Carmel PU Logo
 
Alumni

 

 

 

ALERT  
 
 
Accolades
MALHAR 2019  - CONSOLIDATED PRIZE LIST  
S.No. Name of Events I PRIZE II PRIZE III PRIZE
1 Picture Composition Rakshitha S(IIA) APorika V (IC) Alina Stefi (II A)
2 Tattoo Designing Nidhi P
Jennifer Victor(IIA)
Pooja N
Divyashree C R(IIB)
Rohini B
Poornima M(IIB)
3 Mehendi Designing Pooja M
Dimple B(IIC)
Beaula Rachel S
Chandana M(IID)
Arpitha G
Bhavana C (1C)
4 Pick and Speak Tirth Kumar A Bhati(IIB) Dimple B(IIC) SVaishnavi Dubey (IA)
5 Pencil Sketching Aditya Muralidhar (IB) Shashank S(IB) Rakesh S (IIE)
6 Kannada Prabandha Rakshitha S(IIA) Harshitha M(ID) Chandana B(IIE)
7 Voice of Carmel Niharika M R (IA) Priyanka Murlikrishana(IIA) Harshavardhini (IIE)
8 Bhagavadgita kanthapaata Vaishnavi A R (IIC) Vinisha (IID) Himanshu Sharma(IA)
9 Word Seek Yadunandan N S(IC) Shashank J (IIE) Vaishnavi Dubey (IA)
10 Model Making Prerana M
Akhil Andrew K (IID)
V Porika
Shena J S(IC)
GuruKiran
Karan(IIC)
11 Chem Charades ChiranthanaS Gowda
Shreshta P
Nidhishree G(IA)
Spoorthy B S
Hema M
Rakshitha S(IIA)
Suresh Kumar P T
Ashish M Kumar
Vinay R G (IIB)
12 Math genius Suresh Kumar P T(IIB) Anusha P Joshi(IB) Pallavi M (IA)
13 Collage Hema M
Aishwaraya R (IIA)
Suchitha U
Soumya G N (IB)
Gerizim Jeniza I
Brinda V(IIA)
    Consolation: Priya Bharathi B
Ilakkiya V P (IB)
14 Debate Spoorthi B M
Rakshith S (IIA)
Vikas Kumar Gowda
Sharath N(IIA)
Saharsh Patel
Saraswat Akshay Anand(IB)
15 Logo Design Aditya Muralidhar
Sujeet D Ghorpade (IB)
Pallavi M
Pragya Khemani (IC)
Greeshma B C
Bhoomika V (IE)
    Consolation : Chithan A
Shreyas Kumar
Nisarga
Divya (II E)
16 Nail Art Dimple B
Pooja M (II C)
Janani P
Keerthana S (I A)
Ashitha J
Ancy Tharakan (IIA)
17 Pot Painting Lahari N M(II D) Brunda M(IA) Indupriya R(II D)
18 Fireless cooking Pragya Khemani
Kinjal (IC)
Sheetal N Jain
Narendar A (II C)
Neha R K
Beaula Rachel S (IID)
    Consolation : Manu N M
Kishore B (II D)
Karan D Chabra
Sudharshan Murali (IIC)
19 E- waste art Abhijeet U Achar
Balaji A (IB)
Chinmay
Tirth Kumar A Bhati(IIB)
Manikanta R
Manjesh S (II B)
20 Unique Talent Rupesh M (IIC) Tejaswini H B (II A) Deepesh S(IID)
    Consolation : Irengbam Pajennganbi (IA)
Prerana N (II D)
21 Fashion Show Raswanth & Team (II D) Spoothi B M & Team (II A) Tejas Mandal & Team (II B)
22 Photography Darshan R (II A) Divyashree A (I C) Sagar (II C)

Annual Day


100% Attendance Students 2018-19


Sl No

Name of the Student

Class

1

KAVYA K S

I A

2

SHARATH N

I A

3

ANCY THARAKAN

I A

4

ROHINI B

I B

5

SURESHKUMAR P T

I B

6

VINAY R G

I B

7

CHANCHAL SHARMA

I C

8

BHAVANA C

I C

9

PAWAN S PRAJAPAT

I C

10

YASHASWINI R

I C

11

DEEPAK K

I C

12

VAISHNAVI A R

I C

13

VIRATHI S

I C

14

SHEETAL JAIN

I C

15

PRAVEEN PAWAR

I C

16

KARTHIK NAKODAY

I C

17

BEAULA RACHEL

I D

18

JEEVITHA V

I D

19

SHANKAR M

I D

20

DIVYA V S

I E

21

SINDHU BYRAVI

I E

22

VISHNU S

I E

23

YASHITHA N

I E

24

HARSHITHA K R

II A

25

GAURAV SHARMA

II B

26

MANISHA DEVI

II D

27

DARSHINI V

II E

28

HARSHITHA K

II E

29

NEHA UMASHANKAR

II E

30

TEJASWINI S

II E

31

TEJASHWARI N

II E

32

YASHASWINI N

II E

33

KISMAT KUWAR

II E


Best Attitude Award


( By Mr. C P Bhagavan , Padma Seshadri Trust p/o Meghana Bhagavan)


SL. NO

CLASS

NAME

1

IA

AMISHA M SHET

2

IB

THARUN M

3

IB

DEV D SAGLANI

4

IC

MOHITH R DAHIYA

5

IC

BINDU N

6

ID

SHWETHA A

7

IE

DARSHINI U

8

IE

VARSHITHA K

9

IIA

SUHAS S

10

IIA

PHALGUNI REDDY k

11

IIB

SRIRANJANI KM

12

IIB

ASHA G

13

IIC

AJITH A

14

IIC

NISHA R

15

IIC

ROHITH BHAT H

16

IID

ANUSHA S

17

IID

MICHELLE BHASME

18

IID

MOHAMMED TAYIB

19

IIE

LORRAINE CICILIA R

20

IIE

NEIL VIJETH CRASTA



CARMEL PRE - UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
ANNUAL DAY - SUBJECT PROFICIENCY LIST 2018-19
Highest Scorers - I PUC

Sl. No Subject Class Name of the student
1 English I A Alina Steffi - 18SB003 ( 180/200 )
Priyanka Murali-18SB057(180/200)
I B Chinmay M-18SE111 (177/200)
I C Pooja M -18CS200(179/200)
I D Beaula Rachel -18CS143(186/200)
I E Divya V S - 18CC245 (157/200)
2 Kannada I B Sangeetha R - 18SC080(176/200)
I D Beaula Rachel -18CS143(176/200)
I E Chandana B - 18CC242 (182/200)
3 Hindi I C Pooja M - 18CS200(192/200)
4 Sanskrit I C Ashwin Kamat -18CC313(178/200)
5 Physics I A Alina Steffi - 18SB003 ( 156/165 )
I B Sureshkumar - 18SC083(157/165)
Chinmay N - 18SE111(157/165)
6 Chemistry I A Alina Stefi - 18SB003(150/165)
I B Sureshkumar P T 18SC083(140/165)
7 Mathematics I A Rakshitha S - 18SB032(225/225)
I B Sureshkumar P T 18SC083(202/225)
8 Biology I A Kiran K Channagiri-18SB018(147/165)
9 Computer Science I C Bhavana M - 18CC286(157/165)
I E Divya V S - 18CC245 (162/165)
10 Electronics I B Chinmay M-18SE111 (156/165)
11 Business Studies I C Pooja M - 18CS200(218/225)
Ashwin Kamat - 18CC313(218/225)
Vaishnavi - 18CC323(218/225)
I D Beaula Rachel - 18CS143(224/225)
Nayana K - 18CS162(224/225)
I E Divya V S - 18CC245(219/225)
12 Economics I C Ashwin Kamat - 18CC313(219/225)
I D Nayana K - 18CS162(213/225)
I E Divya V S - 18CC245(214/225)
13 Statistics I C Chanchal Sharma - 18CS190(224/225)
14 Accountancy I C Bhavana M - 18CC286(219/225)
I D Beaula Rachel - 18CS143(222/225)
I E Divya V S - 18CC245(221/225)


CARMEL PRE - UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
ANNUAL DAY - SUBJECT PROFICIENCY LIST 2018-19
Highest Scorers - II PUC

Sl. No Subject Class Name of the student
1 English II A Samyuktha R - 17SB024(183/200)
II B Chinmayee S Reddy-17SC080(163/200)
Nikhitha A R - 17SE127(163/200)
II C Riya J Shah - 17CS218(184/200)
II D Rakshitha A - 17CS178(175/200)
II E Likitha H R - 17CC254(158/200)
2 Kannada II A Devika P U - 17SB006(187/200)
II D Sandhya H N - 17CS181(192/200)
II E Harshitha K - 17CC250(175/200)
3 Hindi II C Manisha Devi- 17CS212(196/200)
4 Sanskrit II A Ananya P - 17SB062(190/200)
5 Physics II A Ananya P - 17SB062(245/255)
II B Sathvik H R - 17SE128(236/255)
6 Chemistry II A Ananya P - 17SB062(236/255)
II B Sathvik H R - 17SE128(229/255)
7 Mathematics II A Ananya P - 17SB062(274/300)
II B Sathvik H R - 17SE128(285/300)
8 Biology II A Samyuktha R - 17SB024(249/255)
9 Computer Science II C Sidugunde Priyanka-17CC299(240/255)
II E Harshitha K - 17CC250(243/255)
10 Electronics II B Meera M - 17SE126(242/255)
11 Business Studies II D Shwetha A - 17CS184(296/300)
II E Sidugunde Priyanka-17CC299(276/300)
12 Economics II D Manisha Devi - 17CS212(298/300)
II E Sidugunde Priyanka-17CC299(298/300)
13 Statistics II D Mohith -17CS213 (288/300)
14 Accountancy II D Roshini - 17CS196(292/300)
II E Sidugunde Priyanka 17CC299(290/300)


CARMEL PRE - UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
ANNUAL DAY-2018-2019
I PUC : General Proficiency

Sl No

Class

Name of the Student

1

IA

Alina Steffi – 18SB003(997/1120)

2

IB

SureshKumar P T –18SC083 ( 982/1120)

3

IC

Pooja M – 18CS200 ( 1232/1300)

4

ID

Beaula Rachelle – 18CS143 ( 1236/1300)

5

IE

Divya V S – 18CC245 ( 1139/1240)



II PUC : General Proficiency

Sl No

Class

Name of the Student

1

IIA

Ananya P – 17SB062 (1372 / 1465)

2

IIB

Sathvik H R – 17SE128( 1236 / 1465)

3

IID

Manisha Devi – 17CS212( 1511 / 1600)

4

IIE

Sidugunde Priyanka – 17CC299 ( 1468 / 1555 )




Excellence awards Categories for the Annual Day – January 2019

Sl No

Description

Name

1

Excellence in Dance

Lekhana K R ( II A )

2

Excellence in Music

: Meenakshi V ( II A ) , Sreeraksha S ( II A )

3

Excellence in Art

Jaimin Danak G ( II B )

4

Excellence in Technology

Aniketh U Achar ( II B )

5

Excellence in Sports

Sumanth R ( II D ) , Sumanth S ( II B ) , Impana C K ( II D )

6

Best Orator

Samyuktha R ( II A )

7

Best Master of Ceremony

Nydile S ( II A )

8

Excellence in Quiz

Sathvik H R ( II B )

9

Principal’s Award for ‘Best Class Representative'

Kismat Kuwar M ( II E )

10

Principal’s Award for Best conduct

Nikitha A R ( II B )

11

Principal’s Award for Most improved student

Swathi Rani M ( II A )

12

Alexander Memorial Award for “ The Most Talented ”

Lekhana K R ( II A )

13

Topper in Annual Board Examination 2018

I PUC - Science : Ananya P ( II A )

Commerce : Sidugune Priyanka ( II E )
II PUC - Science : Chandan S
Commerce : Pooja P

14

Most Affable

Prathima A B ( II D )

15

Most Diligent

Ananya P ( II A ) , Sidugunde Priyanka ( II E )

16

Most committed

Meera M ( II B )

17

Good Samaritan

Tejaswini S ( II E )

18

Highest Scorer in Biology

Anusha M
(Smt. Pankaja Puttaswamy Endowment Award by Mr. Puttaswamy N , P/O Makesh P)

19

Best Attitude

: Hema M ( I A ) , Achal M Jain ( I A ) , Mazahir Nazmi ( I B ) , Suresh Kumar P T ( I B ) , Pratik Mukherjee ( I C ) , Meghana P ( I C ) , Beaula Rachel S ( I D ), Neha R K ( I D ) , Nisarga H R ( I E ) , Keerthana S ( I E ) , Amisha M Shet ( II A ) , Devika P U ( II A ) , Rashmi S ( II A ) , Dev D Saglani ( II B ) , Tharun ( II B ) , Vinay U ( II B ) , Varshitha ( II D ) , Surya M ( II D ) , Arbaz Khan ( II E ) , Ganesh N ( II E )

20

Most Deserving Students

Rupashri A R ( II A ) , Neeraj Hirawat ( II D ) , Shwetha ( II D )

21

Kengeri Subbarao Memorial Award for BEST STUDENT

Tejas Mandal ( I B )
(Sponsored by Mr.Shivkumar B S , P/O Karthik B S of first Batch in memory of his father)

22

Rekha Rajesh Uchil Memorial Award for “ Girl of Substance ”

: Priyanka Muralikrishna ( I A ( By Mr. Rajesh Uchil P/O Karishma Uchil & Aishwarya uchail) :

23

Best out going student

Boy – Sanchith B Anand ( II A ) Girl - Samyuktha R ( II A )

24

Scholastic Trophy

I C

25

Non Scholastic Trophy

II D

26

Best class Trophy

II A

27

Completion of 10 years of Service of staff

Mrs. Roopa G N

28

Completion of 5 years of Service of staff

Mr. Jagadish



CARMEL PU COLLEGE
Basavehwaranagar, Bangalore-79
List of students who has secured Grade A in TALLY Certificate course

Sl No

Reg. No.

Name of the Student

1

17CS 196

Roshini.N

2

17CS204

Deeksha.V

3

17CS206

Diya Kothari

4

17CS208

Harishitha. D. Prabhu

5

17CS213

Mohith Dahiya.R

6

17CS218

Riya.J.Shah

7

17CS219

Sonu.J.Kayathwal

8

17CS226

Kavitha Bishnoi.J

9

17CC284

Yashaswini.N

10

17CC301

Utkarsh Sah

11

17CS174

Prajwal.C.V

12

17CS180

Sahana.K

13

17CC 259

Neha Umashankar

14

17CC260

Priyanka.L

15

17CC267

Sandeep.M

16

17CC272

Shashank.N.P



List of students who has secured Grade B in TALLY Certificate course

Sl No

Reg. No.

Name of the Student

1

17CS 210

Kavitha.V

2

17CS212

Manisha Devi

3

17CS290

Akshath Singh

4

17CS292

Chadala Ankitha

5

17CS308

Felix Antony

6

17CS173

Niveditha.U.M

7

17CS178

Rakshitha.A

8

17CS251

Jayashree.S

9

17CC261

Ramesh.B.S

10

17CC3264

Rishika.B

11

17CS270

Santhosh.M

12

17CS271

Savitha Lakshmi.K

13

17CC 278

Tejashwini.S



CARMEL PRE - UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
ETHNIC DAY 2018 – PRIZE WINNERS

Description

Name of the Student

Crowning Glory

Darshini U

Dashing Personality

Priyanka H V
Manu Flora E
Neha R K
Suheer Nouman M
Shreyas Kumar
Tarun M B

Graceful Walk

Sheril Ria
Neha Dewasi
Anushka S Rao
Ganesh N
Shashank J
Jaidev V

Elegant Attire

Inchara S
Dimple Dak
Aachal M Jain
Pranav A
Narendar
Abhay H B

II Runner Up

Boy : Hemanth Kumar V
Girl : Priyanka Muralikrishna

I Runner Up

Boy : Ashley M
Girl : Meghana P

Mr. Carmel

Tejas Mandal

Ms. Carmel

Lekhana R




CARMEL PRE - UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Basaveshwaranagar , Bangalore - 560 079
ANNUAL ATHLETICS RESULTS - 2018 -19
EVENTS FOR STAFF

Sl. No EVENT Prize Name
1 Badminton(Women) Winners Mrs. Vanishree S
Mrs. Shwetha R Acharya
Mrs. S Medona Daisy
Runners Mrs. Suma H N
Mrs. Suma H N
Ms. Dolly J
2 Walking race I Mrs. Usha N
II Mrs. Sandhya Menezes
III Mrs. Priyanka S


EVENTS FOR NON TEACHING STAFF

Sl. No EVENT Prize Name
1 Badminton Winners Mr. Venkat Ramu
Mr. Ramanjanappa
Runners Mr. Jagadish
Mr. Padmanabh


CARMEL PRE - UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Basaveshwaranagar , Bangalore - 560 079
RESULTS OF ALEXANDER MEMORIAL CRICKET TOURNAMENT 2018 -2019


WINNERES : II B RUNNERS : II E
Jeevan K N - Captain Sandeep - Captain
Soamshekar S Balaji G
Madan G K Ravi Teja
Sanik Ajith
Jaidev V Sachin U
Shashank L V Mahesh P
Rakshith Arbaz Khan
Yash Singh Jaswanth
Toshith Harish
Fazal Derrick
Vishwas B N Akshath Singh
Manoj Kumar B
BEST FIELDER MAHESH P ( II E)
BEST BOWLER AJITH ( II E )
BEST BATSMAN MALLIKARJUN ( II A)
MAN OF THE MATCH (FINALS) RAKSHEETH ( II B)
MAN OF THE SERIES MADAN ( II B)


CARMEL PRE - UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Basaveshwaranagar , Bangalore - 560 079
ANNUAL ATHLETICS RESULTS - 2018 -19


Sl. No GAME BOYS Class GIRLS Class
1 100 mts I Vrushab S II A Rakshitha S I A
II Somshekar S II B Nanditha H R II D
III Jeevan K N II B Inchara S II D
2 200 mts I Tejas Mandal I B Rakshitha S I A
II Prashanth Kumar II B Impana C K II D
III Ajith M II E Jennifer I A
3 400 mts I Vrushab S II A Impana C K II D
II Tejas Mandal I B Dhia Kothari II D
III Jeevan K N II B Pavithra K I D
4 800 mts I Sumanth R II D Rakshitha S I A
II Sanjay I A Bhoomika P II D
III Rahul R II B Amshu Ravichandran II D
5 1500 mts I Rohith I D Prerana M I D
II Sumanth R II D Thanushree M I D
III Sumanth S II B Madhura B A II A
6 Shotput I Basavesh II B Impana R II D
II Raswanth I D Amshu Ravichandran II D
III Jeevan K N II B Impana C K II D
7 Discus Throw I Manjesh I B Liza Mary II A
II Abhishek I B Impana R II D
III Hemanth I D Tharadevi II A
8 Javelin Throw I Jaimin Danak II B Liza Mary II A
II Jai Sanju I B Amshu Ravichandran II D
III Manjesh I B Impana R II D
9 High Jump I Jeevan K N II B Impana C K II D
II Sumanth S II B Thanushree I D
III Tejas Mandal I B Ashitha J I A
10 Long Jump I Tejas Mandal I B Impana C K II D
II Somshekar S II B Ashitha J I A
III Dinesh II D Noor Mishba II A
11 4X100 Relay I Somshekar S
Jeevan K N
Dev Saglani
Sanik
II B Inchara S
Bhoomika P
Amshu Ravichandran
Impana C K
II D
II Ajith
Raviteja
Balaji G
Yogesh R
II E Rakshitha S
Jennifer
Harshitha J
Hema M
I A
III Dinesh M
Sumanth R
Kaushik
Sai Sagar
II D Liza Mary
Noor Mishba
Kavya
Divya
II A


Individual Championship

Boys

Tejas Mandal ( I B )

Girls

Impana C K ( II D )

Intramural Championship - II A

Athletic Championship - II D



Overall Championship

Boys

II B

Girls

II D



Combined Overall Championship

II D



CARMEL PRE - UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Basaveshwaranagar , Bangalore - 560 079
INTRA MURAL MATCHES RESULTS - 2018 -19
Sl. No GAME BOYS WINNERS BOYS RUNNERS GIRLS WINNERS GIRLS RUNNERS
1 Carrom Mohan A , Mithun S , Sooraj Atish G S ( I E ) Raviteja A , Bharath G , Sachin U ( II E ) Ashitha J , Hema M ,Nidhi ( I A ) Nikitha A R , Meera M , Hiral V Sheth ( II B )
2 Shuttle Badminton Ashrith P , Shankar M , Adarsh Kumar K ( I D ) Sanjay A , Likith J , Shankaresh R ( II A ) Nydile S , Sreeraksha G , Meenakshi V ( II A ) Prerana M , Thanushree M , Jeevitha V ( I D )
3 Chess Adarsh Tiwari , Kiran K C , Chethan Srihari A ( I A ) Sachin U , Ramesh B S , Harish G ( II E ) Dhruvi R Pareek , Ruchika Agarwal ,Virathi Jain ( I C ) Nikitha A R , Meera M , Hiral V Sheth ( II B )
4 Table Tennis Sachin U , Ramesh B S , Shashank N P ( II E ) Teerth Kumar A Bhatia , Mazahir K , Satyam Kumar( I B ) Lekhana K R , Nydile S ( II A ) Impana R , Impana C K ( II D )
5 Throw Ball - - Noor Mishba M , Tharadevi T S , Vishali V , Sreeraksha G , Nydile S , Meenakshi V , Harshitha K R , Lekhana K R ( II A ) Prerana M , Thanushree M , Jeevitha V , Pavithra K , Neha R K , Beaula Rachel S , Sophia Christina S , Shalini K( I D )
6 Volley Ball Somshekar S , Shashank L V , Rakshith R , Sumanth S , Fazal Ahmed , Jeevan K N,Bhavesh B R ( II B ) R Karthik , Abhishek S , Sheshan K V , Rakshith , Hitesh , Prashanth Kumar R , Jai Sanju D ( I B ) - -
7 Basket Ball Sumanth S , Varun K , Tharun M, Prajwal , Sathvik H R , Mobin K ( II B ) Praveen R , Abhishek S , Sanju D , Rakshith , Hitesh , Tejas Mandal ( I B ) - -



CARMEL PRE - UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Basaveshwaranagar , Bengaluru - 560 079
 CONSOLIDATED PRIZE LIST - RENDEZVOUS 2018

S.N. Events Prize Name of the Student Name of the college
1 STORY WRITING I MELISSA JOSEPH,SHARON SHEETAL ST.CLARET PU COLLEGE
II AISHWARYA KARTHIK,MANJUSHREE ST.CLARET PU COLLEGE
III AMOOLYA KULKARNI, NISHADH MES KISHORE KENDRA,MALLESHWARAM
2 LOGO DESIGNING I REHAAN SHABBIR CHRIST JUNIOR COLLEGE
II NAMITHA.S MOUNT CARMEL PU COLLEGE
III RITU JAIN CHRIST JUNIOR COLLEGE
3 JEWELLERY MAKING I ANASHWARA, SHREESHMA POLYFIBRES PU COLLEGE
II RHEA, CHRISTINA MOUNT CARMEL PU COLLEGE
III SHAFIYA, ALISHA ST.JOSEPH INDIAN COMP PU COLLEGE
4 SCIENCE QUIZ I SANJITH.S , SUMUKHA.S VVS SARDAR PATEL PU COLLEGE
II PRASANNA KUMAR , SRINIDHI VIDYAMANDIR PU COLLEGE
III CHIRAG.S, YADURAJ  CHRIST JUNIOR COLLEGE
CONS ABHISHEK Y, CHANDAN SOUNDARYA PU COLLEGE
5 PENCIL SKETCHING I HEMALATHA. C. V. VIDYA MANDIR INDEPENDENT PU COLLEGE
II MAHESH . M. G SHESHADRIPURAM COMPOSITE PU COLLEGE
III DARSHAN. R MES KISHORE KENDRA,MALLESHWARAM
6 FASHION DESIGNING I NAYANATARA, NAYONIKA MOUNT CARMEL PU COLLEGE
II ADITI JAIN, NIHAR N BALDOTA CHRIST JUNIOR COLLEGE
III MEGHANA KIRAN, MEDHA B.P CHRIST JUNIOR COLLEGE
7 HAIR STYLING I Manisha, Varuni C.B.Bhandari Jain college
II VEENA.V.K, SINCHANA. H.M POLYFIBRES PU COLLEGE
III BHOOMIKA,AKSHAYA SRI AUROBINDO COMP.PU COLLEGE
  CONS SUSHMITHA MANNA,DIVYASHREE BALDWINS GIRLS PU COLLEGE
8 MATHABILITY I MISBAH.H.J. MOUNT CARMEL PU COLLEGE
II R.PRIYA JASMIN MOUNT CARMEL PU COLLEGE
III ADITI BABU JYOTI NIVAS PU COLLEGE
CONS PALANIAPPAN PRESIDENCY PU COLLEGE
CONS VARUN . C MES KISHORE KENDRA,MALLESHWARAM

CARMEL PRE - UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
 CONSOLIDATED PRIZE LIST - RENDEZVOUS 2018

S.N. Events Prize Name of the Student Name of the college
9 NAIL ART I SINCHANA  PRANATHI,PARITHA KANUNGA CHRIST JUNIOR COLLEGE
II JERUSHA, SUMA S. MOUNT CARMEL PU COLLEGE
III KAVYA, LIZA MARY CARMEL PU COLLEGE
10 ILLUSTRATION I PRATHIKSHA. R SHESHADRIPURAM COMPOSITE PU COLLEGE
II DIYA HANEENA CHRIST JUNIOR COLLEGE
III SHIVU . T MES KISHORE KENDRA, MALLESHWARAM
11 GAME OF COMEDY I BINAY K.S,KAUSTUBH SHARMA, ADITYA SINGH VIDYAMANDIR IND.PU COLLEGE
II NUHA,ABHINAV,RISHAB PRESIDENCY PU COLLEGE
III BINITHA SHETH, NAMRATHA,NEHA.S MOUNT CARMEL PU COLLEGE
12 GEETHA GAYANAM I SHREERAKSHA SHESHADRIPURAM PU COLLEGE, YELAHANKA
II AMRUTHA NAGESH VIDYAMANDIR IND.PU COLLEGE
III KAVANA K SHESHADRI PURAM MAIN COLLEGE
13 BRAND EQUITY I JYOTHSNA, RISHAB PRESIDENCY PU COLLEGE
II ABHINAV SUNIL, SUMUKH SURYAVAMSE PRESIDENCY PU COLLEGE
III TANAY. N, SANGAMESH A PRESIDENCY PU COLLEGE
14 AASHUBHASHANA I DIVYASHREE.S CHRIST JUNIOR COLLEGE
II ABHAY SHESHADRIPURAM COMPOSITE PU COLLEGE
III SONIKA MES KISHORE KENDRA, MALLESHWARAM
15 DIGITAL ART I NAVNEETH S, NARASIMHA BHARADWAJ VIDYAMANDIR IND.PU COLLEGE
II VARSHA HEBBAR, VEETHASMI . A.KUMAR RNS BUNT'S SANGHA VIDYA NIKETHAN
III SANDEEP N,MOHAMMED ZAHEER CARMEL PU COLLEGE
16 ELECTRONICS MELANGE I MOHIT RAJ BHURAT,RANJITH KUMAR V CHRIST JUNIOR COLLEGE
II NISHANTH K, SRINIVASAN M CHRIST JUNIOR COLLEGE
III ANIKETH V, THARUN P CARMEL PU COLLEGE
17 MEHENDI DESIGNING I ANJUM, VEENA BISHOP COTTON WOMEN CHRISTIAN PU COLLEGE
II CHANDANA,ZAINAB MOUNT CARMEL PU COLLEGE
III SIDDHIQUA , FANUASBANU MAHARANI LAKSHMI AMMANNI PU COLLEGE
18 FACE PAINTING I DEEPAK, SAVITHA ST.CLARET PU COLLEGE
II EURISOLI, ADITI CHRIST JUNIOR COLLEGE
III HEMALATHA,NAFISA VIDYAMANDIR IND.PU COLLEGE
19 PAINTING I BHAVANA. B SHESHADRIPURAM COMPOSITE PU COLLEGE
II SUJANA CHRIST JUNIOR COLLEGE
III VIDHI. K .LUNIA CHRIST JUNIOR COLLEGE

CARMEL PRE - UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
 CONSOLIDATED PRIZE LIST - RENDEZVOUS 2018

S.N. Events Prize Name of the Student Name of the college
20 COLLAGE I NOHAFAREEN, SAFIA RAZAK CHRIST JUNIOR COLLEGE
II SATHWIKA.S, ANJALI TIGGA KLE INDEPENDENT PU COLLEGE
III GEETHANJALI, KAVYA SHESHADRI PURAM COMPOSITE PU COLLEGE
21 DEBATE (ENGLISH) I IMPANA, HENNAH. A. S MOUNT CARMEL PU COLLEGE
II SAHANA. S , VARSHA.K SHESHADRIPURAM COMPOSITE PU COLLEGE
III CALVERT NAZARATH, BERLIN JOY. V. CHRIST JUNIOR COLLEGE
  SHARMILA ( Best speaker) ST.JOSEPH INDIAN PU COLLEGE
22 FIRELESS COOKING I AYMAN SARA , SULTHAN NATIONAL PU COLLEGE, BASAVANAGUDI
II SHRADDHA, VARSHITHA SHESHADRIPURAM COMPOSITE PU COLLEGE
III ASHA, AMBIKA SHESHADRIPURAM PU COLLEGE, YELAHANKA
23 RANGOLI I VEENA , HEMALATHA SHESHADRI PURAM PU COLLEGE,YELAHANKA
II DEEN KUMAR, CHARAN SHESHADRI PURAM PU COLLEGE,YELAHANKA
III SWATHIKA.M, RAKSHA.K VVS SARDAR PATEL PU CLG,BASAVESHWARNAGAR
24 UNIQUE TALENT I SHASHANK SHESHADRI PURAM COMPOSITE PU COLLEGE
II MARIA CLARA JOVEN CHRIST JUNIOR COLLEGE
III PRAJWAL PRESIDENCY PU COLLEGE
III PRASANNA PRESIDENCY PU COLLEGE
CONS KAREN JYOTHINIVAS PU COLLEGE
CONS INCHARA CARMEL PU COLLEGE
25 MAD ADS I NAMRATHA & TEAM MOUNT CARMEL PU COLLEGE
II DHUN & TEAM SHESHADRI PURAM COMPOSITE PU COLLEGE
III YESHWANTH & TEAM CARMEL PU COLLEGE
26 WESTERN ACOUSTICS I DIYA & TEAM MOUNT CARMEL PU COLLEGE
II PRIYANKA MURALIKRISHNA & TEAM CARMEL PU COLLEGE
III STANES & TEAM ST.CLARET PU COLLEGE
27 FASHION SHOW I BHAVANA & TEAM CARMEL PU COLLEGE
II JAINA & TEAM MOUNT CARMEL PU COLLEGE
III SAHANA & TEAM SOUNDARYA COMPOSITE PU COLLEGE
28 INDIAN DANCE I NEHAL . V & TEAM CHRIST JUNIOR COLLEGE
II AKSHATHA & TEAM MOUNT CARMEL PU COLLEGE
III JIJOY & TEAM ST.FRANSIS PU COLLEGE
29 PHOTOGRAPHY I LAKSHMI B RAJ JYOTHINIVAS PU COLLEGE
II SHASHANK P PATIL CHRIST JUNIOR COLLEGE
III ADITYA PARMAR MS RAMAIAH PU COLLEGE, MSR NAGAR

CARMEL PRE - UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
S.N. Events Prize Name of the Student Name of the SCHOOL
1 POSTER MAKING (SCHOOL) I SHASHANK SRI SARVAJNA SCHOOL, VIJAYANAGAR
II NISHITHA HOLY ANGELS HIGH SCHOOL, VIJAYANAGAR
III GOUSIKA SREE HOLY ANGELS HIGH SCHOOL, VIJAYANAGAR
2 FACE PAINTING (SCHOOL) I LAKSHMI A ANGADI, MANASA .U S.CADAMBI VIDYAKENDRA
II KEERTHAN ARADHYA, JATIN JAIN SRI SARVAJNA SCHOOL, VIJAYANAGAR
III LEKHANA D, YAMINI SRI SARVAJNA SCHOOL, VIJAYANAGAR

Over all championship - 
MOUNT CARMEL PU COLLEGE 77 POINTS
RUNNERS
CHRIST JUNIOR COLLEGE 69 POINTS
MALHAR 2018  - CONSOLIDATED PRIZE LIST  
S.No. Name of Events I PRIZE II PRIZE III PRIZE
1 Newspaper Reporting Deeksha V(II D) Alina Stefi(I A) Ashwin Kamat(I C)
2 Powerpoint  Presentation Mazahir Nagmi(I B) Sathvik H R(II B) Ganesh N(II E)
3 Collage Making Hema M(I A)
Gerzim Jeniza I(I A)
Shilpa Sri S(II A)
Punithashree C(II A)
Tejeshwari N(II E)
Harshitha K(II E)
    Consolation : Deepika R , Vinisha K V (I D)
Brinda V , Rakshitha S ( I A)
4 Digi Quiz Ananya P(II A)
Liza Mary L(II A)
Kaushik H Kamat(II A)
Sanchith  Anand(IIA)
Samyuktha R(II A)
Nydile S(II A)
5 Aashubashana Spoorthi B M(I A) Ramya Krishna(II B) Tejaswini H B(I A)
Suhas M(I D)
6 20 Questions Ashwin Kamat(I C)
Manoj Kumar(I C)
Syeda Madiha(I A)
Sadiya Farheen(I A)
Nisarga H R(I E)
Divya S(I E)
7 Mental Ability Ananya P(II A) Chinmay M(I B)
Nisarga S(I B)
Ali Abbas Nazmi(II B)
Aniketh U Achar(II B)
8 Geetha Kantasyam Rupashri A R(II A) Aishwarya V(II A) Manoj(II E)
9 Spell Bee Ananya P(II A) Alina Stefi(I A) Rakshitha S(I A)
10 Business Quiz Shreyas Kumar(I B) Ashwin Kamat(I C) Pushkar Arvind Joshi(II D)
11 Digital Art Jaimin Danak G(II B)
Sandeep N(II B)
Shiva M(I E)
Avinash G(I E)
Manoj Kumar K(I C)
Tarun M B(I C)
12 Kavya Vaachana Sadiya Farheen(I A) Diya Kothari(II D) Tirth Kumar Bhati(I B)
13 Fireless Cooking Vanshika Tantia(II D)
Riya J Shah(II D)
Manoj T K(I C)
Karan D Chhabria(I C)
Tejashwini S(II E)
Darshini U(II E)
    Consolation: Hema M , Gerzim Jeniza I ( I A)
Neha Umashankar , Yashaswini N ( II E)
14 Tattoo Designing Nidhi R S(I A)
Jennifer Victor(I A)
Aishwarya K S(I B)
Chandana V(I B)
Manoj(II E)
Yogesh K N(II E)
15 Face Painting Ashitha J(I A)
Neha U(I A)
Karthik B(I C)
Guru Kiran D(I C)
Sudhiksha S(II A)
Vishali V(II A)
    Consolation : Ranjitha B, Priyadarshini V (II A)  
16 Sketching Jaimin Danak G(II B) Priyanka L(II E) Rahul R(II B)
17 Nail Art Neha Dewasi(II A)
Swathi Rani M(II A)
Liza Mary L(II A)
Kavya K(II A)
Manasa K(II D)
18 Mehendi Designing Prathibha Rani M(II A)
Sahana K S(II A)
Dhruvi R Pareek(I C)
Pooja M(I C)
Mahathi M S(II D)
Jinal M J(II D)
19 Voice of Carmel Priyanka Murali Krishna(I A) Shree Raksha G(II A) Harshavardini P(I E)
    Special Appreciation : Ancy Tharakan ( I A)  
20 Mad Ads Yeshwanth T N &
Team(II D)
Adrushta B M (I E)
Virathi S(I C) & Team
 -
21 Unique Talent Priyanka Murali Krishna(I A)
Meghana P(I C)
Tejas Mandal(I B) Suheer Nouman Mehdi(II E)
    Special Appreciation : Lekhana R , Kusuma T N ( II A)  
22 Fashion Show Vrushab S (II A) & Team Prathima A B(II D ) & Team Meghana P(I C) & Team
23 Photography Sagar S (I C) Sharon D Silva ( I E )  
24 Treasure Hunt II E II B  


II PUC TOPPERS � 2018

CONGRATULATIONS ON THE EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE

POOJA P
EBAC � 97.5%

[ACCOUNTANCY � 100
COMP.SCIENCE � 100]

CHANDAN S
PCME � 96%

ANUSHA S
EBAS � 96%

[ACCOUNTANCY � 100
STATISTICS � 100]

VINOD KUMAR L
EBAS � 95%

NIDHI RAJ SHETTY
EBAS � 94%

AKASH N
EBAS � 93%

GAGANA B C
PCMB � 91%

BHAGYADEVI R
EBAS � 91%

SUPRIYA S
EBAS � 90%

NIVITHA C
EBAS � 90%

TRUPTHI KANDELWAL
EBAC �89%

TEJASWINI DUDHABHATE
PCMB � 89%

KRUTTIK R
PCMB � 89%

MOHAMMED TAYIB
EBAS � 88%

[ACCOUNTANCY � 100]

APSARA M
PCMC � 87%

LISHA BOHRA
PCMC � 86%

JOVITA V DSOUZA
PCMB � 86%




CARMEL PRE � UNIVERSITY COLLEGE ANNUAL DAY - SUBJECT PROFICIENCY LIST 2017-18


Highest Scorers � I PUC


Sl. No Subject Class Name of the student
1 English I A ANANYA P
I B SATHVIK H R
I C UTKARSH SAH
I D PRATHIMA A B
I E VARSHITHA K
2 Kannada I A DEVIKA P U
I D VARSHITHA A
I E CHANDRASHEKAR G K
3 Hindi I C JINAL M JAIN
4 Sanskrit I A ANANYA P
5 Physics I A ANANYA P
I B SATHVIK H R
6 Chemistry I A ANANYA P
I B SATHVIK H R
7 Mathematics I A ANANYA P
I B SATHVIK H R
8 Biology I A ANANYA P
9 Computer Science I B ASHIK DEEPAK SHET
I E SACHIN KRISHNA
10 Electronics I B MEERA M
11 Business Studies I C S PRIYANKA
I D SWETHA A
12 Economics I C S PRIYANKA
DEEKSHA V
13 Statistics I C JINAL M JAIN
14 Accountancy I C BHAKTI H PATEL
DEEKSHA V

Highest Scorers � II PUC


Sl. No Subject Class Name of the student
1 English IIA VARSHA G
IIB JOVITHA VIVIANA
SRIRANJINI K M
IIC LISHA BOHRA
IID MICHELLE J BHASME
IIE POOJA P
2 Kannada IIA VARSHA G
IIB ASHA G
IID AKASH N
ABHISHEK B
3 Hindi IIC LISHA BOHRA
4 Sanskrit IIB GAGANA B C
5 Physics IIA GURURAJ N
IIB GAGANA B C
TEJASWINI B D
IIC RAKSHITH   B G
6 Chemistry IIA ABDUL RAZAK
IIB TEJASWINI B D
IIC CHANDAN S
7 Mathematics IIA SUHAS S
IIB TEJASWINI B D
IIC CHANDAN S
8 Biology IIB JOVITHA VIVIANA
9 Computer Science IIC NISHA R
IIE POOJA P
10 Electronics IIC PRASHANTH C
11 Business Studies IID ANUSHA S
IIE POOJA P
12 Economics IID ANUSHA S
IIE POOJA P
13 Statistics IID BHAGYADEVI R
NEHA P
14 Accountancy IID ANUSHA S
IID NIDHI RAJ SHETTY
IIE POOJA P

CARMEL PRE � UNIVERSITY COLLEGE ANNUAL DAY-2017-2018


I PUC : General Proficiency


Sl.No

Class

Name of the student

1

IA

ANANYA P

2

IB

SATHVIK H R

3

IC

KAVITHA BISHNOI

4

ID

SHWETHA A

5

IE

VARSHITHA K


II PUC : General Proficiency


Sl.No

Class

Name of the student

1

IIA

GURURAJ N

2

IIB

GAGANA B C

3

IIC

CHANDAN S

4

IID

ANUSHA S

5

IIE

POOJA P


Excellence awards
Excellence in Music  SWARAJ S (IIA)
 
Excellence in Sports  Boy VIKSHITH V  (IID)
Girl  POOJA P (IIE)
 
Excellence in Literature  ANANYA P (IA)
 
Most Creative SUHAS M (IIB)
 
Best organizer  RIDDHI SHARMA (IIC)
 
Best Beat Boxer PAUL P (IIB)
 
Principal’s Award for ‘Best Class Representative’  AKSHITHA V (IIB)
 
Principal’s Award for Best conduct  AISHWARYA SS (IIA) 
 
Principal’s Award for Most improved student  GURURAJ N (IIA) 
 
Alexander Memorial Award for “ The Most Talented ”  DANIEL JEBRAJ (IID)
 
Best Performance in Annual Board Examination 2017 I PUC   -  Science  GAGANA BC (IIB) Commerce ANUSHA S (IID)
  II PUC - Science PRAJWALA C        Commerce HEENA KHANDELWAL
 
Most Affable 1. SACHINDER S (IIB) 2. SAMYUKTHA R (IA)    
 
Most Diligent  1. AMOGH G KOTABAGI  (IIA) 2. MEERA (IE) 
 
Most committed  1. DEEKSHA S (IID) 2. BHAKTHI PATEL (IC)
 
Good Samaritan  1. VINUTHASHREE (IID)     2. SANCHITH ANAND (IA)
 
Most Deserving Students 1. HEMANTH KUMAR B(IIE)       2. MEENAKSHI (IIE)
  3. ABHISHEK B (IID)                              4. RAKSHITH B G (IIC)
 
Highest Scorer in Biology KAVANA M S
(Smt. Pankaja  Puttaswamy  Endowment Award   by Mr. Puttaswamy N ,  P/O Makesh P) 
 
Highest Scorer in Kannada   ABHISHEK B (IID)     AKASH N  (IID)  
(Sponsored by our well wisher Mr.Prashanth chandra  p/o Keerthan & Kanchana saralaya) 
 
Kengeri Subbarao Memorial Award  for BEST STUDENT  SATHVIK  H R (IB)      BHAGYADEVI  R (IID)     
(Sponsored by Mr.Shivkumar  B S , P/O Karthik B S  of first Batch in memory of his father)
 
Rekha Rajesh Uchil Memorial Award for “ Girl of Substance ” LEKHANA K R (IA)
( By Mr. Rajesh Uchil P/O Karishma Uchil  & Aishwarya uchail) 
 
Best out going students  Boy RAMKUMAR (IIC)       
  Girl POOJA P (IIE)         
 
Scholastic Trophy IID
Non Scholastic Trophy IIB
Best class Trophy IID
         
Completion of 10 years of Service of staff : Mrs . Antony  Jude  Sasikala , Mrs. Asha  P , Mrs. Swetha  R Acharya ,  Mrs. Shanthala T S , Mr.  Vikram  K 
 
Completion of 5 years of Service of staff : Mrs . Savitha G J , Mrs. Shilpa Rao K 

Best Attitude Award 
      ( By Mr. C P Bhagavan , Padma Seshadri Trust p/o Meghana Bhagavan)  
SL. NO CLASS NAME
1 IA AMISHA M SHET
2 IB THARUN M
3 IB DEV D SAGLANI
4 IC MOHITH R DAHIYA
5 IC BINDU N
6 ID SHWETHA A
7 IE DARSHINI U
8 IE VARSHITHA K
9 IIA SUHAS S
10 IIA PHALGUNI REDDY k
11 IIB SRIRANJANI KM
12 IIB ASHA G
13 IIC AJITH A
14 IIC NISHA R
15 IIC ROHITH BHAT H
16 IID ANUSHA S
17 IID MICHELLE BHASME
18 IID MOHAMMED TAYIB
19 IIE LORRAINE CICILIA R
20 IIE NEIL VIJETH CRASTA

ETHNIC DAY 2017 � PRIZE WINNERS


Crowning GloryAnanya P
Best PersonalityApekshith
Sandra Rozario
Ram kumar
Maithri Soni
Paul P
Harshitha Reddy
Best WalkGurudatt
Aishwarya S S
Abdul Matheen
Deeksha H R
Jonathan
Phalguni Reddy
Best CostumeAbhilash D
Akshitha V
Ashley
Jeevitha
Rahul P Mer
II Runner Up
BoySwaraj
GirlVarunika
I Runner Up
BoyDaniel Jebaraj
GirlPadmashree Inamdar
Mr. CarmelGanesh A
Ms. CarmelLekhana R



INTRA MURAL MATCHES RESULTS - 2017 -18


SL. NO. GAME BOYS GIRLS
WINNERS RUNNERS WINNERS RUNNERS
1 Carrom Mutturaj M , Abhilash D , Vinod Kumar L ( II D ) Sumit Kumar Bastia , Sanjay , Sharath Kumar A ( I A ) Aishwarya V , Vinuthashree M R , Geetha Joshi V ( II D ) Nikitha A R , Meera M ( I B )
2 Shuttle Badminton Shankaresh R , Sumit Kumar Bastia , Vrushab S ( I A ) Subramanya B , Neil Vijeth Crasta , R Apekshith ( II E ) Nydile S , Meenakshi V , Sree Raksha G ( I A ) Anusha Varadharajan , Meenakshi A , Tejashwini M ( II E )
3 Chess Sachindhar S , Kruttik R , Suhas M ( II B ) Shankaresh R , Sanchith B Anand , Siddharth S Acharya ( I A ) Anusha M , Sriranjani K M , Anushree K L( II B ) Sidugunde Priyanka Chidanand ( I C )
4 Table Tennis A S Jayakumar , Daniel Jebaraj , C U Lalithkumar (II D) Sachin U , Ramesh B S( I E) Lekhana R , Nydile S ( I A ) Akshitha V ( II B )
5 Throw Ball - - Tharadevi T S , Noor Mishba M , Sree Raksha G , Meenakshi V , Vishali V , Nydile S , Soundarya S , Harshitha C ( I A ) Deeksha S , Vinuthashree M R , Harshitha P Reddy , Padmashree M Inamdar , Neha P , Aishwarya V , Nidhi Raj Shetty , Manisha Chowdary ( II D )
6 Volley Ball Surya R , Rithvik S Chandra , Rahul G , Pradeep B M , Prithvi N Aradhya , Ashish B , Bhargav D R ( II A ) Ravi Teja A , Suheer Nouman Mehdi , Sandeep M , Ranga Tharun , Chandra Shekar G K , Sanjay S , Shashank N P ( I E ) - -
7 Basket Ball Sumanth S , Darshan Joshi , Kushal M , Sathvik H R , Tharun M , Somshekar S ( I B ) Ritesh Syam , Deepender Khoda , Umang J Gala , Saif Ahmed , Prashanth C , Rachith P R ( II C ) - -


ANNUAL ATHLETICS RESULTS - 2017 -18


SL. NO. GAME BOYS Class GIRLS Class
1 100 mts I Jonathan Samuel George II E Rakshitha S M II C
II Vrushab S I A Sneha M II A
III Abhishek B N I D Anusha Varadharajan II E
2 200 mts I Abhishek B N I D Sneha M II A
II Vrushab S I A Impana C K I D
III Neil Vijeth Crasta II E Nandita H R I D
3 400 mts I Neil Vijeth Crasta II E Impana C K I D
II Rahul S II A Madhura B A I A
III Ajith M I E Bhoomika P I D
4 800 mts I Sumantha R I D Amshu Ravichandra I D
II Gagan M II B Shashikala K R II E
III Sanjay I A Tejashwini M II E
5 1500 mts I Vikshith V II D Divya K I A
II Rakshith G S I D Amshu Ravichandra I D
III Rahul R I B Kavya K I A
6 Shotput I M Mutturaj II D Anusha G II E
II Prithvi N Aradhya II A Harshitha P Reddy II D
III Abdul Matheen II B Manasa K I C
7 Discus Throw I M Mutturaj II D Impana R I D
II Birendar Kumar II D Anusha G II E
III Rachith P R II C Vinuthashree M R II D
8 Javelin Throw I Shashank C II D Vinuthashree M R II D
II Krishnamurthy G II D Deeksha S II D
III Dikshith S II B Anusha G II E
9 High Jump I Sumanth S I B Geetha Joshi V II D
II Darshan Joshi I B Sai Nikitha K R I B
III Kushal M I B Vinuthashree M R II D
10 Long Jump I Ajith M I E Liza Mary Laviachan I A
II M Mutturaj II D Noor Mishba M I A
III Vrushab S I A Deeksha S II D
11 4X100 Relay I "Darshn M Acharya Jonathan Samuel George Subramanya B Neil Vijeth Crasta" II E "Rohini Shrisha S Apsara M Rakshitha S M Sanjana R" II C
II "Vikshith V Birendar Kumar M Mutturaj Raghavendra N H" II D "Inchara S Bhoomika P Amshu Ravichandra Impana C K" I D
III "Gagan M Suhas M Prakash M K Gurudath Y" II B "Aishwarya V Padmashree M Inamdar Deeksha S Geetha Joshi V" II D

Individual Championship
Boys : M Mutturaj - II D
Girls : Anusha G - II E

Intramural Championship - I A
Athletic Championship - II D

Overall Championship
Boys : II D
Girls : I A

Combined Overall Championship
II D


EVENTS FOR STAFF
SL.NO. EVENT Prize Name
1 Badminton(Women) Winner Mrs. Vanishree S
Runner Mrs. Savitha G J
2 Badminton(Men) Winner Mr. Sreedhar N
Runner Mr. B Justin
3 Hoops I Ms. Leela
II Mrs. Shwetha R Acharya
III Mrs. Suma H N
3 4 X 50 m Relay I Mrs. Sandhya Menezes Mrs. Vidya K D Mrs. Shamala K Ms. Rita Dsouza
II Mrs. Savitha G J Ms. Leela R Mrs. Geetha Mrs. Gangamma
III Mrs. Shwetha R Acharya Mrs. Vanishree Mrs Roopa G N Mrs. Mangala H L

EVENTS FOR NON TEACHING STAFF
SL.NO. EVENT Prize Name
1 Badminton Winner Mr. Venkat Ramu
Mr. Jagadish
Winner Mr. Vikram
Mr. Ramanjanappa


MALHAR 2017 - CONSOLIDATED PRIZE LIST


Sl.No. Name of Events I PRIZE II PRIZE III PRIZE
1 Seminar Kruthik R ( II B ) Pooja P ( II E ) Suhas M ( II B )
2 Electrocharades Nivedha Govindarajan Sanjana R( II C ) Swathi Bhogesh J Sathvik H R Sumanth S Mobin K Moncy ( I B ) Paul P Poorav Prakash Nishanth S ( II B )
3 Collage Rohini V Sahana R ( II B ) Vishali V Sudhiksha S ( I A ) Neha Umashankar Yashaswini N ( I E )
4 Essay writing Pooja P(II E ) Sriranjani K M(II B ) Varshitha K (I A )
5 Pick and Speak [Homonyms] Gurudath Y ( II B ) Pooja P ( II E ) Vinodkumar L ( II D )
6 Model Making Pooja P(II E ) Anusha Varadharajan Indu K Kruthik R ( II B ) Kruthik M Yashas R K -
7 Logical Thinking Prashanth C ( II C ) Sriranjani K M(II B ) Jayakumar A S ( II D )
8 Bhaghavath Geetha Kantapata Indu K ( II E ) Rupashri A R ( I A ) Pragathi Priya V ( II B )
9 Samanya Kannada Jnana Kosha Gagana B C ( II B ) Abhishek B ( II D ) Asha G ( II B )
10 Fireless cooking Yashaswini N ( I E ) Neha Umashankar Ananya N ( I E ) Sindhu Priya Theertha D ( II B ) Urvi H Mer
11 Tattoo Designing Anusha S ( II D ) Priyanka B S Deepender Khoda Sagar G ( II C ) Indu K ( II E ) Lorraine Cicilia R
12 Face Painting Suhas M ( II B )Poorav Prakash Ganesh A ( II B )Sridhar G D Priyadarshini VRanjitha B ( I A )
13 Sketching Jaimin Danak G ( I B ) Mohammed Tayib ( II D) Daniel Jebaraj ( II D )
14 Painting Ganesh A ( II B ) Suhas M ( II B ) Harshitha C ( I A )
15 Nail Art Anushree K L ( II B ) Pragathi V Priya Vivina Venissa R Yuktha K ( II E ) Chaithra C ( II A ) Varshitha H
16 Mehendi Designing Nirma S ( I C ) Fidha Safar Ali C P Lisha Bohra Sahana N ( II C ) Manjula R H ( II E ) Sanjana B
17 Quiz Sathvik H R ( I B ) Kiran Kumar S ( I D ) Mohammed Tayib ( II D )
18 Poetry writing Lisha Bohra ( II C ) Maitri S Sona ( II B ) Jaimin Danak G ( I B )
19 Unique Talent ( Singing ) Sonu J Kayathwal ( I C ) Lorraine Cicilia R ( II E ) Abdul Razak ( II A )
Unique Talent ( Miscellaneous ) Tejaswini S ( II D ) Lekhana R ( I A ) Krishnamurthy G ( II D )
20 Mad Ads Sachindhar S & Team ( II B ) Sandesh S Hegde & Team ( II C ) Subramanya B & Team ( II E )
21 Fashion Show Akshitha V & Team ( II B ) Sanchith B Anand & Team ( I A ) Birendar Kumar & Team ( II D )
22 Photography Sriranjani K M ( II B ) Abhilash d ( II D ) Suhas M ( II B )


II PUC TOPPERS � 2016 - 2017

PRAJWALA C
PCMB � 97%

[Kan-87 , Eng-92 , Phy-98
Chem-96 , Maths-100 , Bio � 97]

HARSH LALIT CHANGELA
PCMC � 99%

[Hin-90 , Eng � 80 , Phy � 100
Chem-96 , Maths-100 , C.Sc � 100]

UMANG LUNIA
PCME � 98.16%

[Hin-81 , Eng-85 , Phy-100
Chem-98 , Maths-95 , Elects-100]

TWINKLE K
EBAS � 94%

[Hin-92 , Eng-82 , Eco-93
B.St-100 , Acc-87 , Stats-97]

MOHAMMED SAQUIB R
PCME � 91.66%

[Hin-85 , Eng-82 , Phy-98
Chem-90 , Maths-96 , Elects-99]

PRIYANKA A
EBAS � 95%

[San-95 , Eng-73 , Eco-93
B.St-99 , Acc-93 , Stats-93]

HEENA KHANDELWAL
EBAS � 91.5%

[Hin-93 , Eng-88 , Eco-91
B.St-95 , Acc-83 , Stats-93]

RAKSHITH M
EBAC�94.1%

[San-85 , Eng-77 , Eco-92
B.St-96 , Acc-94 , C.Sc-95]

MAMATHA D
EBAS � 95.5% B.St-100

KEVIN T FERNANDEZ
PCME � 95.25%

MONISHA V
PCMC � 93.75% C.Sc-100

ANTONY J GILBERT
EBAC � 93.5% C.Sc-100

SHREYAS S
PCMB � 93.25%

B R VIVEK GOWDA
EBAC � 92.5%

YUVRAJ P
PCMC � 92% C.Sc-100

MANISHA M
EBAS � 91.75%

RADHIKA R SONI
EBAS � 91.25%

KHUSHBOO KUWAR
EBAC � 91.25%

V POOJA
PCMC � 89% C.Sc-100

ABHAY SHARMA
PCMC � 88.25%

ROHIT B S
PCMB � 88.25%

RAKSHIKA Y D
PCME � 87%

ARVIND KUMAR G
PCMC � 81.3% C.Sc-100

Annual Day Excellence awards - 2017

Excellence in Music

Aishwarya B P ( II A )

Excellence in Dance

Manjunath(ID)

Excellence in Sports

Sagar.P(IIC)

Excellence in Technology

Veeresh Kumar B V ( II C )

Excellence in Literature

Arvind Kumar G ( II C )

Best Master of Ceremony

Sophia Deena Pramodini ( II A )

Best Conduct

Yuvaraj P ( II C )

Most Improved Student

Kuldeep Singh Raj Purohit ( II B )

Most Talented

Heena Khandelwal ( II D )

Most Affable

Azmath Ikram ( II A )

Most Diligent

V Pooja ( II C )

Most Committed

Monisha V ( II C )

Good Samaritan

Bhanupriya ( II A )

Most Promising Student

Kevin T Fernandez ( II B )

Best Attitude Awards

Toppers in Final Board Examination 2016:

I PUC

Science

Aishwarya B P

Commerce

Heena Khandelwal

II PUC

II PU Biology

Ana Priscila

Commerce

Kushal R

Most Deserving Students

Best Student

Daniel Jebaraj ( I D )

Girl of Substance

Pooja P ( I E )

Best out going students

Harsh Lalit Changela (C )

Eva D Saglani ( II B )

Scholarship awards

Bhanu Priya ( II A )

Harsh Lalit Changela ( II C )

Completion of 5 years of Service of staff

Mrs . Chetna G Ramagiri

Mrs. Vanishree S

Mrs. Anitha T P

Mr. Santhosh Kumar Bhat

Mrs. Glance D�Costa

Mr. Keshav Murty V R

LIST OF 100% ATTENDANCE STUDENTS- 2016-17

SL.NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT  CLASS
1 GURURAJ N I A
2 SNEHA M I A
3 VARSHA G I A
4 THEERTHA D I B
5  JOVITA VIVIANA DSOUZA I B
6 URVI H MER I B
7 PANCHAMI P ACHARYA I C
8 RAKSHITHA S M I C
9 MOHITH M I C
10 ROHINI SHRISHA S I C
11 MYNA G ID
12 VINEETH O PARIHAR ID
13 MALAVIKA S ID
14 ANUSHA L ID
15 ANUSHA S I D
16 C U LALITHKUMAR I D
17 PRIYANKA B S I D
18 VINUTHA SHREE M R I D
19 NEIL VIJETH CRASTA I E
20 YUKTHA K I E
21 AISHWARYA B P II A
22 RAKSHITHA W M II A
23 RANJITHA R II A
24 SANJAY S II A
25 VINUTHA ANGEL S II A
26 HRISHIKESH GIRISH HUKKERI II B
27 RANA VIJAY SINGH II B
28 KULDEEP G II B
29 SOUNDARYA A II B
30 MOHAMMED SAQUIB R II B
31 V POOJA II C
32 DEEPTHI K II D
33 HARSHITHA R II D
34 MAMATHA B V II D
35 HEENA KHANDELWAL II D
36 NIKITHA C SEERVI II D
37 VARSHA S II D
38 ANTONY JOSEPH GILBERT M II E
39 GIRISH KUMAR K II E

ANNUAL DAY - SUBJECT PROFICIENCY LIST 2016-17

Highest Scorers

SL.NO. SUBJECT I PUC II PUC
1 ENGLISH NIVEDHA GOVINDARAJAN( I C ) V POOJA ( II C )
2 KANNADA AKASH N ( I D ) DEEPTHI K ( II D )
3 HINDI LISHA BOHRA ( I C ) HEENA KAHANDELWAL ( II D )
4 SANSKRIT GAGANA B C ( I B ) V POOJA ( II C )
5 PHYSICS GAGANA B C ( I B ) HARSH LALIT CHANGELA ( II C )
6 CHEMISTRY TEJESHWINI B DUDHABHATE ( I B ) PRAJWALA C ( II A )
7 MATHEMATICS TEJESHWINI B DUDHABHATE ( I B ) HARSH LALIT CHANGELA ( II C )
8 BIOLOGY GAGANA B C ( I B ) PRAJWALA C ( II A )
9 COMPUTER SCIENCE APSARA M ( I C )
POOJA P ( I E )
V POOJA ( II C )
MONISHA V ( II C )
ANTONY JOSEPH GILBERT M ( II E )
10 ELECTRONICS NIVEDHA GOVINDARAJAN( I C ) MOHAMMED SAQUIB R ( II B )
11 BUSINESS STUDIES ANUSHA S ( I D ) MAMATHA D ( II D )
12 ECONOMICS ANUSHA S ( I D ) ANTONY JOSEPH GILBERT M ( II E )
13 STATISTICS ANUSHA S ( I D ) HEENA KAHANDELWAL ( II D )
14 ACCOUNTANCY MOHAMMED TAYIB ( I D ) HEENA KAHANDELWAL ( II D )


GENERAL PROFICIENCY 2016-17

SL.NO. CLASS NAME OF THE STUDENT 
1 I A SNEHA M
AMULYA N NAYAK
2 I B GAGANA B C
3 I C NIVEDHA GOVINDARAJAN
RAKSHITH B G
4 I D ANUSHA S
5 I E POOJA P
6 II A PRAJWALA C
7 II B MOHAMMED SAQUIB R
8 II C HARSH LALIT CHANGELA
9 II D HEENA KHANDELWAL
10 II E ANTONY JOSEPH GILBERT M


Annual Day Prize list for the year 2017 Excellence awards

1. Excellence in Music   Aishwarya B P ( II A )  
2. Excellence in Dance   Sharan N ( II E )   
3.  Excellence in Sports   Venkat A ( II A ) , Mrunalini M ( II C )  
4. Excellence in Technology   Veeresh Kumar B V ( II C ) , Varun H R ( II B )  
5. Excellence in Literature  Arvind Kumar G ( II C )  
6. Best Master of Ceremony  Sophia Deena Pramodini ( II A )  
7. Principal’s Award for ‘Best Class Representative’    Riddhi Sharma ( I C )  
8. Principal’s Award for Best conduct   Yuvaraj P ( II C )  
9. Principal’s Award for Most improved student   Kuldeep Singh Raj Purohit ( II B )  
10. Alexander Memorial Award for “ The Most Talented ”   Heena Khandelwal ( II D )  
11. Best Attitude Award ( By Mr. C P Bhagavan , Padma Seshadri Trust )      
a) Ananth Kumar G(II A) b)Umang Lunia(II B) c) Rohit B S ( II B )
d) Arvind Kumar G ( II C ) e) Radhika R Soni(II D) f) Antony Joseph Gilbert M(IIE)
g) Phalguni Reddy K ( I A) h) Theertha D (I B) i) Sachindhar S(I B)      
j) Rohit Bhat H( I C ) k) Swathi S(I E )  
12. Toppers in Final Board Examination 2016      
I PUC Science   Aishwarya B P (II A)
   Commerce   Heena Khandelwal(II D)
II PUC Science   Guruprasad S
   Commerce   Kushal R
13. Most Affable    Azmath Ikram (II A )  
14. Most Diligent  V Pooja  (II C)  
15. Most committed   Monisha V (II C)  
 16. Good Samaritan   Bhanupriya ( II A )       
17. Most Promising Student   Kevin T Fernandez (II B)  
18. Most Deserving Students   Chaitra R ( I B ) , Daniel Jeba Raj ( I D ) , Birender Kumar ( I D ) , Meenakshi A( I E ) ,   
  Suma R( I E ) , Kavana M S( II A ) , Meghana M ( II B ) , Mohammed Saquib R( II B )   
     
19. Highest Scorer in Biology  Ana Priscila  
     (Smt. Pankaja  Puttaswamy  Endowment Award  by Mr. Puttaswamy N , P/O Makesh P )    
20. Kengeri Subbarao Memorial Award  for BEST STUDENT     
     ( By Mr.Shivkumar  B S , P/O Karthik B S )  Daniel Jeba Raj (I D)  
21. Rekha Rajesh Uchil Memorial Award for “ Girl of Substance ”    
      ( By Mr. Rajesh Uchil P/O Karishma Uchil )   Pooja P (I E)  
22. Best out going student  Boy   Harsh Lalit Changela ( II C)
  Girl   Eva D Saglani ( II B) 
     
23. Scholarship award from PESIT   Bhanu Priya ( II A )    
Umang Lunia (II B ) Harsh Lalit Changela ( II C )      
Completion of 5 years of Service of staff   Mrs . Chetna G Ramagiri  
  Mrs. Vanishree S  
  Mrs. Anitha T P  
  Mr. Santhosh Kumar Bhat  
  Mrs. Glance D ‘ Costa  
  Mr. Keshav Murty V R


ETHNIC DAY FASHION SHOW 2016 � 17 FINAL PRIZE LIST
Crowning Glory : Pragathi Yashas
Best Personality :
Boy 1: Ranjan R
Girl 1: Mrunalini M
Boy 2: Jonathan Samuel George
Girl 2: Nischitha G S
Boy 3: Abdul Matheen
Girl 3: Swarna Gowri
Best Walk :
Boy 1: Sharan N
Girl 1: Chandana Gowda
Boy 2: Sagar G
Girl 2: Apoorva Prasad
Boy 3: Mahaveer L
Girl 3: Harshitha V
Best Costume:
Boy 1: Abhiram R
Girl 1 : Deeksha H R
Boy 2: Daniel Jeba Raj
Girl 2: Heena Khandelwal
Boy 3: Ananth Kumar G
Girl 3: Phalguni Reddy
II Runner Up :
Boy : Abhay Sharma
Girl : Shamvruthi Pethi
I Runner Up :
Boy : Pramod P Badiger
Girl : Gagana S
Mr. Carmel : Aaryan J
Ms. Carmel : Eva D Saglani

INTRA MURAL MATCHES RESULTS - 2016 -17
EVENT WINNERS RUNNERS
CARROM BOYS KIRAN KUMAR S K , ABHILASH D , M MUTTURAJ ( I D) SHARAN N , PRAJWAL D R ( IIE )
GIRLS SINCHANA R , NISCHITA G S ( IIE) DEEKSHA S , AISHWARYA V , VINUTHASHREE M R(I D )
SHUTTLE BADMINTON BOYS SUBRAMANYA B , NEIL VIJETH CRASTA , APEKSHITH R ( I E ) PRAMOD P BADIGER , AZMATH IKRAM , RACHITH M L (IIA)
GIRLS ANUSHA S , PRIYANKA B S , SUPRIYA S ( I D ) EVA D SAGLANI , SARAVADA KUMAR , RAKSHIKA Y D ( II B)
CHESS BOYS ROHITH B S , YAJNIK KRN , PRATHIK S SHAH ( II B ) SUHAS M , SUHAS M , KRUTHIK R ( I B )
GIRLS SHIGAONKER BHOOMIKA , HEENA KHANDELWAL , RADHIKA R SONI (IID) GEETHA JOSHI V , MICHELLE J BHASME ( I D )
TABLE TENNIS BOYS AZMATH IKRAM, PRAMOD P BADIGER, ARUN G N (IIA) PRADEEP B M(IA)
GIRLS MRUNALINI M , RACHANA R , MONISHA V (II C) AKSHITHA V ( I B)
THROW BALL GIRLS DEEKSHA S , HARSHITHA P REDDY , NEHA P , VINUTHASHREE M R , AISHWARYA V , PADMASHREE MOHAN , GANASHREE D , GEETHA JOSHI V ( I D ) EVA D SAGLANI , SARAVADA KUMAR , RAKSHIKA Y D , ZUANN R HIGHLAND , MEGHANA M , KAUSALYA P , CHANDINI MANJUNATH , KAVYA B K ( II B)
VOLLEY BALL BOYS THANUJ R , HARSH LALIT CHANGELA , ABHAY SHARMA , AMITH M Y , SIDDHARTH J , RAHUL J , JAYANTH DARBAR R ( II C ) SURYA R , RITHVIK S CHANDRA , RAHUL G , PRADEEP B M , BHARGAV D R, NISCHAL K DHAGE , AKSHAY R ( I A)
BASKET BALL BOYS VENKAT A , ARUN G N , AZMATH IKRAM , BHARATH KUMAR N , SANJAN A , HARSHITH S D ( II A ) BIRENDAR KUMAR , M MUTTURAJ , HEMANTH KUMAR M J , KRISHNA MURTHY G , PUNEETH KUMAR K , MADHU L ( I D)

RESULTS OF ALEXANDER MEMORIAL CRICKET TOURNAMENT 2016 -2017
WINNERES : I D RUNNERS : II A
BIRENDAR KUMAR ARUN G N
MADHU L AZMATH IKRAM
M MUTTURAJ VENKAT A
RAGHAVENDRA N H LOKESH V
HEMANTH KUMAR M J ROSARIO J
PUNEETH KUMAR K DEEKSHITH C
MONISH ADITHYA GOWDA M R
KIRAN KUMAR S K ANANTH KUMAR G
THEJESHWAR M PRAMOD P BADIGER
VIKSHITH V BHARATH KUMAR N
NANDISH C GOWDA RAJEEV K
SHASHANK C NIKITH S YADAV

BEST FIELDER : GNANESH G ( II E )
BEST BOWLER : ARUN G N ( II A )
BEST BATSMAN : VENKAT A ( II A )
MAN OF THE MATCH : MADHU L ( I D )
MAN OF THE SERIES : BIRENDAR KUMAR ( I D )

ANNUAL ATHLETICS RESULTS - 2016 -17
SL.NO. GAME BOYS Class GIRLS Class
1 100 mts I Jonathan Samuel George I E Rakshitha S M I C
II Venkat A II A Shashikala K R I E
III Pratik Kumar Lal II D Aishwarya V I D
2 200 mts I Venkat A II A Pooja P I E
II Pratik Kumar Lal II D Aishwarya V I D
III Sagar G I C Shashikala K R I E
3 400 mts I M Mutturaj I D Pooja P I E
II Arun G N II A Rakshitha S M I C
III Amith M Y II C Rachana R II C
4 600 mts I - - Pooja P I E
II - - Geetha Joshi I D
III - - Shashikala K R I E
5 800 mts I Thanuj R II C Mrunalini M II C
II Nischal K Dhage I A Bhamini P II C
III M Mutturaj I D Eva D Saglani II B
6 1500 mts I Venkat A II A Pooja P I E
II Nischal K Dhage I A Padmashree Mohan I D
III Arun G N II A - -
7 Shotput I Mukesh Karanth B V II D Mrunalini M II C
II Sanjan A II A Anusha G I E
III Nainoor II B Padmashree Mohan I D
8 Discuss Throw I M Mutturaj I D Anusha G I E
II Mukesh Karanth B V II D Rakshitha II B
III Arun G N II A Deeksha S I D
9 Javelin Throw I Nainoor II B Vinuthashree M R I D
II Thanuj R II C Phalguni I A
III M Mutturaj I D Padmashree Mohan I D
10 High Jump I Venkat A II A - -
II Pratik Kumar Lal II D - -
III Rahul J II C - -
11 Long Jump I Niranjan G II B Mrunalini M II C
II Venkat A II A Pooja P I E
III Pratik Kumar Lal II D Deeksha S I D
12 4X100 Relay I Jonathan Samuel George I E Bhamini P II C
Neil Vijeth Crasta Mrunalini M
M Darshan Acharya Kusuma P
Subramanya B Rachana R
II Thanuj R II C Pooja P I E
Rahul J Shashikala K R
Amith M Y Anusha Varadharajan
Akash R Shetty Bhoomika R
III M Mutturaj I D Eva D Saglani II B
Raghavendra N H Bhuvana M
Birendar Kumar Kausalya P
Vikshit V Meghana M

Individual Championship
Boys : Venkat A ( II A )
Girls : Pooja P ( I E )

Overall Championship
Boys : II A
Girls : I D

Combined Overall Championship
I D

ANNUAL ATHLETICS RESULTS - 2016 -17
EVENTS FOR STAFF
Sl No EVENT Prize Name
1 Basketing The Ball I Mrs . Sandhya Menezes
II Mrs. Suma H N
III Mrs. Anitha T P
2 ShotPut I Mrs. Shilpa K Rao
II Mrs. Pavanashree P
III Mrs. Swetha R Acharya
3 4 X 50 m Relay I Mrs. Swetha Acharya Ms. Leela Mrs. Vidya Mrs. Chetana
II Mrs. Sandhya Menezes Mrs . Glance D'costa Mrs. Vanishree Mrs.Gangamma
III Mrs.Shilpa Rao Mrs. Ramaa Kulkarni Mrs. Usha N Ms. Rita D'souza

EVENTS FOR NON TEACHING STAFF
Sl No EVENT Prize Name
1 Badminton Winners Mr. Venkat Ramu
Mr. Padmanabha
Runners Mr. Vikram
Mr. Ramanjanappa

Rendezvous 2016 - Prize List

Sl No Name of Events Name of Student Prize
1 Pencil Sketching Ranjith Kumar Consolation
2 Hair Styling(Boys) P. Paul & Yashas I
Keerthan S & Darshan GR II
3 Model Making Jay Kumar Patil & Prajwal Raju III
4 E-Waste Art Varun HR & Nithin Rashinkar I
5 Fastest Fingers Veeresh Kumar B V I
Umang J Gala III
6 Unique Talent Sharan III
7 Mentor & Me Shamvruthi & Mrs Maithili III
8 Fashion Show Shamvruthi and team I

MALHAR - PRIZE WINNER � 2016


Sl No Name of Events I Prize II Prize III Prize Consolation
1 Visual Presentation Supriya S � I D Heena Khandel Wal II D
Sourakshini Patil (II B)
Pooja P (I E)
Swathi S (I E)
-----------------
2 Words Crush Rana Vijay Singh(IIB) Umang Lunia(IIB) Anirudh R(IIB) -----------------
3 Sudoku Zvann Highland II B Prajwala C (II A) Monish S (I D) -----------------
4 Collage Lorraine C. Rodrigues
Bhagyadevi (I E)
Umang J. Gala
Ajeeth A. (I C)
Pooja P (I E) -----------------
5 Picture Composition Arvind Kumar G (IIC) Akash N (I D) Pooja P (I E) -----------------
6 Quiz in Physics Rohith B.S
Umang (II B)
Mohammed Saquib R (IIB)
Abhay Sharma (IIC)
Azmath Ikram (IIA)
Ranavijay Singh (IIB)
-----------------
7 Fireless Cooking Rohith Bhat
Prashanth C (IC)
Sahana R
Rohini V (I B)
Sneha M
Harshitha V (I A)
Dilip Kumar
Kushal R (I A)
8 Tattoo Designing Sagar G
Deepender Khoda(IC)
Deeksha H R
Meghana Manjunath (IB)
Manoj K M
Akash S (IE)
---------------------
9 Mehendi designing Manjula R H
Shashikala M (IE)
Deeksha H R
Varsha S (II D)
Lisha Bohra
Rohini Shrisha S (IC)
Varsha Chaudary
Twinkle K (II D)
Anusha M
Megha Y (IB)
10 Pencil Sketching Ranjith Ahan Kumar (II D) Padmashree Mohan (ID) N M Arun Balaji(II A) --------------------
11 Fastest Fingers Umang J Gala (I C) Veeresh kumar B.V (IIC) Rohith Bhat H (I C) --------------------
12 Photography Antony Joseph Gilbert II E Yashaswini P II E -------------------- --------------------
13 Unique Talent Sharan N(II E)
Aishwarya II A
Ansuha (Veena) I E
Paul P(I B)
Abdul Razak (I A)
Swaraj (Guitar) I A
Ranjith Ahan Kumar IID
Sophia (II A)
Ashish (Singing + Guitat) I A
Krishnamurthy (I D)
14 Mad Ads Azmath Ikram-II A
Harish Kumar-II A
Venkat A-II A
Rajeev-II A
Vikas LM-II B
Manoj-II A
Vinod Raju -II C
Umang Lunia -II B
Rohit BS-II B
Arun Balaji-IIB
Kevin Fernandez-IIB
Swaraj
Bhargav
Rahul
Abdul Razak
Amogh G Kotabgi
Pradeep B M (IA)
--------------------
15 Fashion Show Arpita Jain
Yeshaswini M
Khusboo Kunwar
Komal Jain
Sinchana
Shivani P
Nischitha
Hasla (II E)
Aaryan
Chandana
Pooja V
Hemanth B
Mahaveer Jain
Chetan P
Manoj C
Vaibhav Solanki (IID)
Jonathan Samuel Geogre
Mohith P
Harshitha R
Namratha
Varunika S.v.
Vivina Venissa Rasquinka
Likitha V.
Swathi S (I E)
--------------------


Prize Winners at Investiture Ceremony 2016 - 17

Highest Scorers in II PUC Board Exam � March 2015


Science stream


Sl No

Name of the student

Combination

1

Guruprasad . S

PCMB

2

Ana Priscila

PCMB

2

Anmol Kumar Bari

PCMC


Commerce Stream


Sl No

Name of the student

Combination

1

Kushal .R

BESA

2

Hema .M

BESA


Highest Scorers in I PUC Board Exam � March 2015


Sl No

Name of the student

Combination

1

Aishwarya .B.P

PCMB

2

Heena Khandelwal

BESA


Highest Scorers in II PUC Board Examination( Subjectwise ) Sponsored by the teachers of individual department

Physics

1

Guruprasad S

PCMB

99

Chemistry

1

Guruprasad S

PCMB

99

English

1

Guruprasad S

PCMB

94

Computer Science

1

Lavanya Y. O

PCMC

97

Electronics

1

Hariharan .P.S

PCME

99

2

Kavya.B.K

PCME

99

Hindi

1

Anu Shah

PCMB

95

Statistics

1

Kushal .R

BESA

2

Rishab . S. Jain

BESA

Kannada- in the name of Smt.Sanjeevamma

1

Kushal R

BESA

94

Best performer in Kannada in I PUC Board exam 2015 (sponsored by Mr.Sreedhara & Mrs.Manjula in memory of their daughter late Miss.Ganavi)

1

Yuvaraj

PCMC

96

Electronics project exhibition
I Prize � Varun (II B) II Prize � Prajwal (II B)


II PUC TOPPERS - 2016

ANA PRISCILA
PCMB � 93%

GURUPRASAD S
PCMB � 87.5%

SWATHI R
PCMB � 88.75%

SAKSHI RAO
PCMB � 87%

SAKSHI RAO
PCMB � 87%

ANMOL KUMAR BARI
PCMC � 91%

LAVANYA
PCMC � 90.25%

INDER SINGH R
EBAC � 92.25%

HARSHA KANKARIA
EBAS � 87.25%

HEMA M
EBAS � 97.25%

KUSHAL R
EBAS � 96%

BHUMIKA S
EBAS � 95.5%

PREETHA G
EBAS � 94%

Annual Day Excellence awards � 2016

Excellence in Literature

Excellence in Dance

Guruprasad ( II A )

Hithesh S ( II E )

 

 

Excellence in Sports

Deeksha K Shetty ( II B )

Charanjith Singh ( II E )

 

Excellence in Art

Good conduct

Darshan N ( II B )

Preetha G ( II D )

 

Best Class Representatives

Heena G Khandelwal ( I D )

Pramod Badiger ( I A )

 

Most Improved Student

Most Talented

Aishwarya S ( II A )

Sophia Deena Pramodini ( I A )

 

Most Affable

Most Diligent

Chetan S Nagda ( II D )

Sakshi Rao ( II A )

 

Most Committed

Good Samaritan

Harsha Kankaria ( II D )

Ana Priscila ( II A )

 

Most Promising Student

Best Attitude

Kevin T Fernandez ( I B )

Swetha R ( II A )

 

Best Attitude Awards

Sathya Preethi ( II D )

Harsh Lalit Changela ( I C )

 

Inder Singh ( II E )

Rakshika Y D ( I B )

 

Antony Joseph Gilbert ( I E )

Chanchal B ( II A )

 

Rachana ChandraShekar ( II A )

Mukesh Karanth B V ( I D )

 

Best Attitude Awards

Subhash J ( II D )

Honey Raj ( II B )

 

Swathi R ( II A )

Yuvraj P ( I C )

 

Toppers in Final Board Examination 2015

I PUC

Science

Commerce

Anmol Kumar Bari

Leena Solanki(IID)

 

II PUC

Science

Commerce

Nandini Sridhar

Rakshitha D G

 

Highest Scorers in Board Exam

I PU Kannada

II PU Biology

Kushal R( II D )

Jeevitha G ( II E )

Meghana R

 

Most Deserving Students

Rachana Chandrashekar ( II A )

Kushal R ( II D )

 

 

Best Student

Girl of Substance

Arvind Kumar G ( I C )

Anu Shah(IC)

 

 

Best out going students

Darshan N ( II B )

Anu Shah ( II A )

 

Scholarship awards

Sakshi Rao ( II A )

Anmol Kumar Bari ( II B )

 

Completion of 10 years of Service of staff

Mrs . Suma H Naronikar

Mr. Ramanjappa T

 

Completion of 5 years of Service of staff

Mrs . Shamala K

Mr. Sreedhar N

 

Mrs. Geevitha T

Mr. Venkat & Mr. Pavan

LIST OF 100% ATTENDANCE STUDENTS

SL.NO.

NAME OF THE STUDENT

CLASS

1

Prashanth G

II A

2

Anu Shah

II A

3

Dhanush K N

II A

4

Toshik Khandelwal R

II A

5

Anmol Kumar Bari

II B

6

Deeksha K Shetty

II B

7

Hariharan P S

II B

8

Akhil Tharakan

II B

9

Bharath V

II D

10

Harsha Kankaria

II D

11

Vikram Kumar S Mali

II E

12

Aishwarya B P

I A

13

Sanath N

I A

14

Hrishikesh Girish Hukkeri

I B

15

Rana Vijay Singh

I B

16

Soundarya A

I B

17

Kausalya P

I B

18

Meghana M

I B

19

Namitha G

I C

20

M Nizamuddin

I C

21

Veeresh Kumar B V

I C

22

Yuvraj P

I C

23

Harsh Lalit Changela

I C

24

Pooja V

I C

25

Deepthi K

I D

26

Gunashree V

I D

27

Harshitha R

I D

28

Mamatha B V

I D

29

Heena Khandelwal

I D

30

Rinkle D Lathia

I D

31

Rakshitha R

I E


GENERAL PROFICIENCY 2015-16

SL.NO.

CLASS

NAME OF THE STUDENT

1

I A

PRAJWALA C

2

I B

MOHAMMED SAQUIB

3

I C

V POOJA

4

I D

HEENA G KHANDELWAL

5

I E

KHUSHBOO KUNWAR M

6

II A

ANA PRISCILA , ANU SHAH

7

II B

LAVANYA Y O

8

II D

HEMA M

9

II E

JEEVITHA G


ANNUAL DAY - SUBJECT PROFICIENCY LIST 2015-16

Highest Scorers - I PUC

SL.NO.

SUBJECT

NAME OF THE STUDENT

CLASS

1

BUSINESS STUDIES

HEENA G KHANDELWAL

I D

2

ECONOMICS

HEENA G KHANDELWAL

I D

3

STATISTICS

HEENA G KHANDELWAL

I D

4

ACCOUNTANCY

HEENA G KHANDELWAL

I D

5

SANSKRIT

POOJA V

I C

6

CHEMISTRY

POOJA V

I C

7

COMPUTER SCIENCE

POOJA V

I C

8

KANNADA

POOJA J

I D

9

ENGLISH

ZUAN RACHELL HIGHLAND

I B

10

HINDI

RANA VIJAY SINGH

I B

11

PHYSICS

HARSH LALIT CHANGELA

I C

12

MATHEMATICS

PRAJWALA C

I A

13

BIOLOGY

KAVANA M S

I A

14

ELECTRONICS

MOHAMMED SAQUIB R

I B

15

COMPUTER SCIENCE

ANTONY JOSEPH GILBERT

I E


ANNUAL DAY - SUBJECT PROFICIENCY LIST 2015-16

Highest Scorers - II PUC

SL.NO.

SUBJECT

NAME OF THE STUDENT

CLASS

1

BUSINESS STUDIES

HEMA M

II D

2

ECONOMICS

HEMA M

II D

3

ACCOUNTANCY

HEMA M

II D

4

SANSKRIT

SUNARITHA R KARANTH

II A

5

MATHEMATICS

SUNARITHA R KARANTH

II A

6

CHEMISTRY

LAVANYA Y O

II B

7

COMPUTER SCIENCE

LAVANYA Y O

II B

8

KANNADA

JEEVITHA G

II E

9

ENGLISH

SAKSHI RAO

II A

10

HINDI

HARSH KANKARIA

II D

11

PHYSICS

ANU SHAH

II A

12

BIOLOGY

ANA PRACILLA

II A

13

COMPUTER SCIENCE

VIKRAM KUMAR S MALI

II E

14

ELECTRONICS

HARIHARAN P S

II B

15

STATISTICS

RISHAB JAIN

II D


Annual Day Prize list for the year 2016

Excellence awards

1. Excellence in Literature:

Guruprasad S ( II A )

2. Excellence in Dance :

Hithesh S ( II E )

3. Excellence in Sports :

Charanjith Singh ( II E )

Deeksha K Shetty ( II B )

4. Excellence in Art :

Darshan N ( II B )

5. Principal’s Award for ‘Best Class Representative’ :

Heena G Khandelwal ( I D )

6. Principal’s Award for Good conduct :

Pramod Badiger ( I A )
Preetha G ( II D )

7. Principal’s Award for Most improved student :

Aishwarya S ( II A )

8. Alexander Memorial Award for “ The Most Talented ” :

Sophia Deena Pramodini ( I A )

9. Best Attitude Award ( By Mr. C P Bhagavan , Padma Seshadri Trust ) :

a) Sathya Preethi S (II D)

b)Harsh Lalit Changela(IC)

c)Inder Singh(II E)

d) Rakshika Y D ( I B )

e) Pooja J(I D)

f) Antony Joseph Gilbert(IE)

g) Chanchal B(II A)

h) Mukesh Karanth B V (ID)

i) Rachana Chandrashekar(II A)

j) Subhash J (II D)

k) Honey Raj ( II B )

l) Bharath V(II D )

m) Swathi R(II A)

n) Yuvraj P ( I C)

o) Mohammed Saquib R(I B)

10. Toppers in Final Board Examination 2015:

I PUC

Science : Anmol Kumar Bari (II B)

Commerce : Kushal R(II D)

II PUC

Science : Nandini R

Commerce : Rakshitha D G

11. Most Affable :

Chetan S Nagda (II D )

12. Most Diligent :

Sakshi Rao(II A)

13. Most committed :

Harsha Kankaria(II D)

14. Good Samaritan :

Ana Priscila ( II A )

15. Most Promising Student :

Kevin T Fernandez (I B)

16. Most Deserving Students :

Kushal R ( II D )

Rachana Chandrashekar( II A )

Akhilesh Rao ( II B )


17.Highest scorers in Kannada in I PU Board Exam - March 2015 in memory of late Ganavi :

Kushal R ( II D )

Jeevitha G ( II E )


18. Highest Scorer in Biology:

Meghana R

(Smt. Pankaja Puttaswamy Endowment Award by Mr. Puttaswamy N , P/O Makesh P )

19. Kengeri Subbarao Memorial Award for BEST STUDENT

( By Mr.Shivkumar B S , P/O Karthik B S ) :

Arvind Kumar G(I C)

20. Rekha Rajesh Uchil Memorial Award for “ Girl of Substance ”

( By Mr. Rajesh Uchil P/O Karishma Uchil ) :

Eva D Saglani(I B)

21. Best out going student :

Boy : Darshan N(II B)

Girl : Anu Shah(II A)

22. Scholarship award from PESIT :

SakshiRao (II A)

Kavya B K(II B)

Anmol Kumar Bari ( II B)

Completion of 10 years of Service of staff :

Mrs . Suma H Naronikar

Mr. Ramanjappa T

Completion of 5 years of Service of staff :

Mrs . Shamala K

Mr. Sreedhar N

Mrs. Geevitha T

Mr. Venkat

Mr. Pavan

EHNIC DAY FASHION SHOW 2015 � 16

FINAL PRIZE LIST

Crowning Glory����� : Mamtha p(IIA)


Best Personality

Boy 1:

Ananth kumar g(IA)

Girl 1:

Mrunalini(IC)

Boy 2:

Abhay Sharma(IC)

Girl 2:

Sony(IID)

Boy 3:

Tharun Khoda(IB)

Girl 3:

Nischitha(IE)


Best Walk


Boy 1:

Aaryan J(ID)

Girl 1:

Chandana P G(IIA)

Boy 2:

Pramod P Badiger(IA)

Girl 2:

Shwetha S(IA)

Boy 3:

Deekshith C(IA)

Girl 3:

Apoorva Prasad(IA)


Best Costume


Boy 1:

Dhruv Shah(IID)

Girl� 1 :

Anju K R(IIA)

Boy 2:

Charanjith Singh(IIE)

Girl 2: ��

Vaishnavi S(IIB)

Boy 3:

Chethan Nagda(IID)

Girl 3:

Nalina C V(IA)


II Runner Up


Boy� :

Hitesh S(IIE)

Girl� :

Chanchal P(IIA)


I Runner Up


Boy� :

Sharan(IE)

Girl� :

Aishwarya(IIE)


Mr. Carmel : Kevin T F(IB)


Ms. Carmel : Ameesha Patwa(IID)


Intramural Matches 2015-2016 Prize list


SL No.

EVENT

WINNERS

RUNNERS

1

Badminton(girls)

Pooja Kurup
Vaishnavi Nadgir
(IIB)

Eva D Saglani
Rakshika Y D
Sarvada Kumar
(IB)

2

Badminton(boys)

Charanjith Singh
Kishan S
Dion D’Souza
(IIE)

Pramod P
Ananth kumar G
(IA)

3

Carrom(Girls)

Tejaswini M C
Priyanka
Anusha
(IIE)

Rakshika Y D
Sarvada Kumar
Reshma S
(IB)

4

Carrom (boys)

Mohan G
Vaishaq K
Mukesh BV
(ID)

Sri Ganesh
Subhash
Hitesh C
(IID)

5

Chess(girls)

Anju K Ravindran
Sanjana R
Aishwarya S
(IIA)

Bhuvana M
Sourakshini Patil
Chandini Manjunath
(IB)

6

Chess(boys)

Sagar Parikh
Sajan D Pai
Suraj N Jain
(IIB)

Yajnik K R N
Prathik Shah
Rana Vijay Singh
(IB)

7

Table Tennis (girls)

Mrunalini M
(IC)

Helen
(IE)

8

Table Tennis (boys)

Charanjith Singh
Dion d souza
(IIE)

 

 

 

Pramod P
(IA)

9

Throw Ball (girls)

Deeksha K Shetty(Captain)
Kavya B K
Vaibhavi V
Pooja Kurup
Preethi Prakash
Lavanya Y D
Sahana Shree
Deepa Shree
(IIB)

 

Eva Saglani(Captain)
Rakshika Y D
Bhuvana M
Sarvada Kumar
Zuann Rhighland
Meghana M
Kausalya P
Chandini Manjunath
(IB)

10

Volley ball (boys)

Monish Gowda(Captain)
Rahul M
Dion D Souza
Nazim O N
Charanjith Singh
Neeraj B K
Manoj
(IIE)

Thanuj R(Captain)
Abhay Sharma
Amit M Y
Harsh L
Bhaskar R
Pradeep K B
Ranjeeth Tyson
(IC)

11

Basket ball (boys)

Sagar Parikh(Captain)
Ayush Mehta
Anirudh
Darshan Gowda
Suraj Jain
Akhil
(IIB)

Rohit B S(Captain)
Kevin T F
Yajnik �K RN
Tarun Khoda
Md.Saquib
Ranjan R
(IB)

12

Badminton(Staff)

Padmini
Geetha

Pavanashree
Swetha R Acharya

13

Badminton
(Non teaching Staff)

Venkat
Pavan

Jagadish
Padmanaba



Intramural Matches 2015-2016 Prize list


14th ANNUAL ATHLETIC MEET 2015-2016 Prize list


EVENT

CATEGORY

 

I

II

III

100m

Boys

Venkat A(IA)

Niranjan G(IB)

Monish Gowda(IIE)

100m

Girls

Meghana(IIA)

Aishwarya S(IIA)

Anju Ravindran(IIA)

200m

Boys

Lakshmish(IC)

Venkat A(IA)

Hariharan(IIB)

200m

Girls

Anju Ravindran(IIA)

Priyanka(IIE)

Meghana T N(IIA)

400m

Boys

Venkat A(IA)

Goutham K (IIB)

Prashanth G(IIA)

400m

Girls

Bhamini P(IC)

Vaibhavi V(IIB)

Eva Saglani (IB)

800m

Boys

Chandan K(IID)

Tanuj R (IC)

Pratik Lal(ID)

800m

Girls

Mrunalini M(IC)

Anju K Ravindran(IIA)

Harshitha P(IIA)

1500m

Boys

Venkat A(IA)

Chandan K(IID)

Arun G N(IA)

1500m

Girls

Monisha C(IIE)

Vaibhavi V(IIB)

Bhuvana M(IB)

Relay :
4 X 100

Boys

Durga Prasad
Charanjith Singh
Rahul
Neeraj
(IIE)

Guruprasad
Goutham
Arirudh
Hariharan
(IIB)

Tanuj R
Rahul D
Lakshmish
Nikhil Kailash
(IC)

Relay :
4 X 100

Girls

Monisha C
Anusha
Mythri R
Priyanka
(IIE)

Vaibhavi V
Kavya B K
Deeksha K Shetty
Manasa V K
(IIB)

Aishvarya S
Meghana T N
Anusha J
Anju K Ravindran

(IIA)

Shot put

Boys

Monish Gowda(IIE)

Rahul(IIE)

Dion D Souza (IIE)

Shot put

Girls

Mrunalini(IC)

Vaibhavi(IIB)

Chandana(IIA)

Long Jump

Boys

Monish Gowda(IIE)

Pratik Lal(ID)

Sagar(IIB)

Long Jump

Girls

Mrunalini (IC)

Anju K Ravindran(IIA)

Monisha C(IIE)

High Jump

Boys

Venkat A (IA)

Thanuj (IC)

Pratik Lal(ID)

High Jump

Girls

Mrunalini (IC)

Priyanka(IIE)

Monisha.C(IIE)

Discus Throw

Boys

Chandan(IID)

Kushal(IID)

Nishanth(IE)

Discus throw

Girls

Kavya B K(IIB)

Sanjana B N(IIA)

Vaibhavi V(IIB)

Javelin Throw

Boys

Rahul(IIE)

Anirudh(IIB)

Chandhan(IID)

Javelin Throw

Girls

Vaibhavi V(IIB)

Chandana(IIA)

Rakshika(IB)


Intramural Matches 2015-2016 Prize list


Individual Championship

Boys

Venkat A (IA)

Girls

Mrunalini (IC)

Overall Championship

Boys

II E

Girls

II A

Combined Overall Championship: II E


MALHAR 2015���� A SHOWER OF TALENTS


PRIZE LIST

BEST SINGER

Aishwarya B P (IA)

BEST DANCER

Sharan N (IE)

UNIQUE TALENT

 

Zuann Rochell Highland (IB)
Pramod P Badiger (IA)
Ananth Kumar G (IA)
Darshan N (IIB)
Abhilash J Kale (IIE)

BEST WALK

Nischitha G S (IE)

BEST COSTUME

Apoorva Prasad (IA)

BEST M C

Bhanupriya R (IA)

FASHION WALK

I prize- Dion and Group (IIE)
II Prize- Toshik and Group (IIA)

T-SHIRT DESIGNING

Bhaskar R & Vinodh Raju



PHOTOGRAPHY


PRIZES

CLASS

REG NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

I

IC

15CC104

Michel Raj Dravid

II

IIE

14CC292

Charanjeet Singh



FIRELESS COOKING


PRIZES

CLASS

REG NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

I

IID

14CS215

Chethan S Nagda

 

 

14CS216

Dhruv Kishor Shah

II

IID

14CS220

Komal P

 

 

14CS222

Mamtha k

III

IC

15SC151

Arvind G Gadagkar

Pratap Rao R

Pratap Rao R

Pratap Rao R

Pratap Rao R


COLLAGE


PRIZES

CLASS

REG NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

I

IA

15SB001

Abhiram R

 

 

15SB013

Darshan M

II

IIA

14SB004

Arvind M

 

 

14SB034

Shreyas L Savanth

III

IB

15SE174

Tharunn P

 

 

15SE191

Bharath B


BATTLE OF BANDS


PRIZES

CLASS

NAME OF THE GROUP

I

IIB

Anirudh And Group

II

IC

Abhay And Group


Prize Winners at Investiture Ceremony 2014 - 15


Highest Scorers in II PUC Board Exam � March 2015


Sl.No.

Name of the student

Combination

Marks obtained

Class

1

Nandini Sridhar

PCMB

574

II C

2

Sagar P

PCME

571

II C

3

Siri G V

PCME

570

II B

4

Shwetha R

PCMB

560

II C

5

Sharanya Manohar

PCMB

558

II A

6

Aditya C

PCMB

556

II A

7

Rakshitha D G

BESA

549

II D

8

Indushree G

BESA

547

II D

Highest Scorers in I PUC Board Exam� � March 2015

1

Anmol Kumar Bari

PCMC

555

I C

2

Kushal R

BESA

573

I D

Highest Scorers in II PUC Board Examination( Department wise )
Physics

1

Siri G V

PCME

100

II B

Chemistry

1

Shwetha R

PCMB

100

II C

Computer Science

1

Pooja A

PCMC

100

II B

2

Sahana Hegde

PCMC

100

II C

Mathematics

1

Aditya C

PCMB

99

II A

2

Siri G V

PCME

99

II B

3

Rakshith B

PCMB

99

II C

Electronics

1

Sagar P

PCME

99

II C

2

Siri G V

PCME

98

II B

3

Trijwal R

PCME

97

II B

4

Ravikumar G N

PCME

95

II B

5

Pavan Gowda V

PCME

94

II B

6

Bibin Mathew

PCME

93

II C

7

Teerth Koradiya

PCME

93

II C

8

Varun G

PCME

91

II B

English

1

Nandini sridhar

PCMB

96

II C

Best Performer in Kannada in the name of Smt.Sanjeevamma

1

Monisha G

BESA

96

II D

A tribute to Dr. A.P.J Abdul Kalam on his birth anniversary - 15th October

Student of the month - SEPTEMBER 2015

Yuvraj P - I C/p>

Anu Shah - II A

Dhruv Kishore Shah - II D

Heena G Khandelwal - I D

RENDEZVOUS 2015 - WINNERS OF CARMEL PU COLLEGE


SL.NO.

EVENT

PRIZE

NAMES OF THE STUDENTS

1

HAIR STYLING

III

SHAKSHI RAO , CHANDANA P G

2

FIRELESS COOKING

III

MAMTHA , KOMAL

CONS

HARSHA , CHETAN NAGDA

3

POT PAINTING

I

ANJU K R

4

COLLAGE

III

BHARATH , TARUN P

5

DIGITAL ART

II

PRAVEEN KUMAR A , BABU SOLOMON

III

VEERESH KUMAR B V , NAVEEN S

6

UNIQUE TALENT

II

SUDARSHAN

7

MAD ADS

III

KUSHAL AND GROUP

8

BOLLYWOOD DANCE

II

HITESH AND GROUP

Student of the month - AUGUST 2015

SOPHIA DEENA PRAMODINI R - IA

DARSHAN N - IIB

KOKILA M - IIE

PAVITHRA B V

Student of the month - June 2015

CHANCHAL B - II A

INDER SINGH - II E

POOJA V- I C

TARUN S- I E

I PUC TOPPER

Science

ANMOL KUMAR BARI

Commerce

KUSHAL R

II PUC TOPPER

Science

NANDINI SRIDHAR

Commerce

RAKSHITHA D G

Students having 100 % Attendance


CLASS Sl No NAME
I A 1 Amar
2 Ashish Pavan
3 Jaya chethan.M.T
4 Jennifer J
5 Kavya.S
6 Meghana .T.N
7 Rakshith Kumar.M.S
8 Ramya .B.N
9 Ranganath . K.M
I B 10 Prarthana N Jain
11 Praveen Kumar .A
12 Satish V
13 Akhilesh Rao
14 Gopi. R
15 Hariharan .P.S
16 Kavya.B.K
I C 17 Anu Shah
18 Mamatha .P
19 Ritu .P
20 Soujanya .P.V
21 Toushik Khandelwal
22 Prashanth .G
23 Anmol Kumar Bari
I D 24 Hitesh Kumar .B
I E 25 Vikram Kumar S
II A 26 Ashwini .B.D.
27 Hemalatha .J
28 Kavya .M.S.
29 Rajini
30 Sharnya Manohar
31 Sneha.M
II C 32 Abhijith Sareen
33 Nandini Sridhar
34 Shreya P.S
35 Shwetha.R
36 Pratik P Vamja
37 Darel V Johny
38 Sahana Hegde
39 Yogitha .P
40 Karthik Bharadwaj .S
41 Teerth R koradiya
II D 42 Darshan K
43 Kamal Ganesh S.R.
44 Prashanth .L
45 Vishnu B.V
46 Kunal M Jain
47 Vinay .M.S


HIGHEST SCORERS IN IPUC & IIPUC


SL. NO. SUBJECT I PUC II PUC
1 KANNADA Kushal.R (ID)      Ravi Kumar. G.V (IIB)
2 ENGLISH Ana Priscila(IA)  Aditya. C (IIA)
3 HINDI Priyanka (IE) Leena. Solanki (IID)
4 SANSKRIT Janhavi (IC) Rashmi.R (IIC)
5 PHYSICS Ana Priscila (IA)  Siri. G.V (IIB)
6 CHEMISTRY Anu shah (IC) Siri. G.V (IIB)
7 MATHEMATICS Anu Shah (IC) Prathik. P. Vamja (IIC)
8 BIOLOGY Ana Priscila (IA) Aditya. C (IIA)
9 COMPUTER SCIENCE Priyanka (IE),
Anmol kumar Bari (IC)
Sahana Hegde (IIC)
10 ELECTRONICS Akhil Tharakan (IB) Siri. G.V ( II B ),
 Sagar. P (IIC)
11 BUSINESS STUDIES Kushal.R  (ID)      Shashank  V Prasad (IID)
12 ECONOMICS Kushal.R (ID)      Vishnu B.V ( II D )
Indushree.G (IID)
13 STATISTICS Rohith.M (ID) Vishnu B.V (IID)
14 ACCOUNTANCY Kushal.R    (ID)   Vishnu B.V (IID)


Annual Day Excellence awards 2014-15

Excellence in Dance

Shreeja.V (IID)

Excellence in Dance

Manjunath(ID)

Excellence in Technology

Sagar.P(IIC)

Excellence in Music

Aditya.C

Best Class Representative

Siri.B.V(IIB)

Good conduct

Teerth Koradiya(IIC)

Most Talented

Aditya Kumar(IIC)

Most Affable

Yogitha.P(IIC)

Best Attitude Awards

Varsha .C(IIA)

Bibin Mathew(IIC)

Darel V Johny(IIC)

Pooja.A(IIB)

Manjunath.G(IIB)

Madhu.B.L(IID)

Sakshi Rao(IC)

Bhargavi.K(IID)

Best Attitude

Sathya Preethi(ID)

Good Samaritan

Abhijeeth Sareen(IIC)

Topper in Final Board Examination 2014

I PUC

Science

Sahana Hegde(IIC)

Commerce

Leena Solanki(IID)

II PUC

Science

Antony Nelson

Highest Scorer in Biology

Sagarika Mukund

Most Diligent

Nandini Sridhar(IIC)

Most committed

Karthik Bhardwaj(IIC)

Most Deserving Students

Kavya.M.S(IIA)

Shwetha.R(IIC)

Harshitha.S(IIA)

Vishnu.B.V(IID)

Best Student

Toshik Khandelwal(IC)

Girl of Substance

Anu Shah(IC)

Best out going students

Pratik P Vamja(IIC)

Amulya Muralidhar(IIC)

Scholarship awards

Ana Priscila (IA)

Aditya C ( II A )

Excellence in Art : Jyotsna(IID)
Most improved student:Pradeep C Gowda(II B)
Best Attitude Award : Pranav.S(IIC)
Topper in Final Board Examination 2014: II PUC Commerce - Greeshma Padmakumar

General Proficiency Awards
Ana Priscila � I A
Aditya.C � II A
Akhil Tharakan � I B
Siri G.V � II B
Anu Shah � I C
Shwetha.R � II C
Kushal.R � I D
Vishnu.B.V � II D
Priyanka � I E



EHNIC DAY FASHION SHOW 2014 � 15 PRIZE WINNERS LIST

Crowning Glory����� : Vaibhavi (I B )

Best Personality :�����
Boy 1: Charanjith Singh ( I E )
Girl 1: Aishwarya Shetty (I E )
Boy 2: Pratik �P Vamja ( II C )
Girl 2: �Ameesha� S Patwa (I D )
��������������
Best Walk ��� :�����
Boy 1: Sumukha G S ( II C)
Girl 1: Rakshitha B S (II C)

Best Costume:
Boy 1: Maulik� Parmar( II D )
Girl� 1 : Meghana (II A )
Boy 2: Harsh� S Shah ( II D )
Girl 2: ��Shreeja� V (II D )��
II Runner Up :
Boy� : Aditya kumar K (II C )
Girl� : Amulya Muralidhar (II C )
I Runner Up :
Boy� : Abhijeet Sareen ( II C )
Girl� : Sheetal ( II D)

Mr. Carmel � : �Aditya� N Rao ( II C )
Ms. Carmel�� : Sadaf Mehak ( I D )����


INTRA MURAL MATCHES RESULTS - 2014 -15

SL. NO. GAME BOYS GIRLS
WINNERS RUNNERS WINNERS RUNNERS
1 Carrom Rahul S , Yogesh B , Nikhil B Gowda ( II A ) Babu Soloman R , Praveenkumar A , Guruprasad N (I B ) Meghashree S , Ana Priscila (I A ) Chandana K , Trupthi S ( II B )
2 Shuttle
Badminton
Anoop Kumar , P G Thanish ( II B ) Amith H S,Kushal A ,Chethan S Nagda
(I D)
Monicashree M , Trupthi S ( II B ) Anu Shah ,
Chandana P G ( I C )
3 Chess Rahul S , Yogesh B , Nikhil B Gowda ( II A ) Dion Dsouza , Abhishek R ,
Nazim O N ( I E )
Nikitha S Shetty , Shreya Balaji , Aishwarya S(II A) Meghashree S , Anusha J , Sanjana R ( I A )
4 Table Tennis Rahul S , Kishan R , Nikhil B Gowda ( II A ) Pradeep B ( I E ) Madhra B M , Mandhara B M , Meghana R (II A) �-
5 Throw Ball �- �- Amulya Muralidhar , Athira B Ajith , Niveditha B , Riya Shayer,Yogitha P , Kusuma S ( II C ) Deeksha K Shetty , Vaibhavi V, Pravalika D , Sahanashree B A , Kavya B K , Deepashree N
(I B)
6 Volley Ball Adnan Maved , Ragahvendra Prakash , Sagar Parikh Kalpes , Ayush Mehta, Sajan D Pai, Anmol Kumar Bari, Suraj N Jain(I C) Yash Kumar Dhoka,K Bharath Kumar,Kirthan Raj N G Arjun N,Prajwal M Rao,Hrishikesh N,Ganesh S(II D) �- �-
7 Basket Ball Pramukha V , Sathyaraj Joshi V , Abhay Patel R , Dhruv J Shah , Arjun B Hargan,Pratik Vamja (IIC) Kushal Nail K N , Dilip R , Vishal Joseph , Harshith N , Chetan R ,Dilip R� �- �-


13TH ANNUAL ATHLETIC MEET 2014 � 15
PRIZE��� LIST

100 m ������ ����������������������������������� Boys

Prize

Name

Class

I

Sathyaraj Joshi V

II C

II

Sandeep Kumar D

II B

III

Kushal Naik K N

I A

 

100 m ������ ����������������������������������� Girls

Prize

Name

Class

I

Aishwarya S

II A

II

Shreeja V

II D

III

Anusha J

I A

 

200 m ������ ����������������������������������� Boys

Prize

Name

Class

I

Sandeep Kumar D

II B

II

Neeraj B K

I E

III

Guruprasad N

I B

 

200 m ������ ����������������������������������� Girls

Prize

Name

Class

I

Shreeja V

II D

II

Meghana T N

I A

III

Aishwarya S

II A

 

400 m ������ ����������������������������������� Boys

Prize

Name

Class

I

Chandhan K

I D

II

Sathyaraj Joshi V

II C

III

R Tilak

II B

 

400 m ����������������������������������� Girls

Prize

Name

Class

I

Gaganashree C M

I A

II

Monisha A S

I E

III

Manasa V K

I B

 

800 m ������ ����������������������������������� Boys

Prize

Name

Class

I

Goutham K

I B

II

Chandhan K

I D

III

Harshith V

II D

 

800 m ������ ����������������������������������� Girls

Prize

Name

Class

I

Monisha C

I E

II

Harshitha P

I A

III

Sanjana R

I A

 

1500 m ���� ����������������������������������� Boys

Prize

Name

Class

I

Sathyaraj Joshi V

II C

II

Gowtham K

I B

III

Harshith V

II D

 

1500 m ���� ����������������������������������� Girls

Prize

Name

Class

I

Monisha C

I E

II

Pooja K

II C

III

Ramya H

II D

 

Shotput ���� ����������������������������������� Boys

Prize

Name

Class

I

Srinidhi S

II B

II

Dilip R

I A

III

Yash Kumar Dhoka

II D

 

Shotput ���� ����������������������������������� Girls

Prize

Name

Class

I

Monicashree M

II B

II

Pooja K

II C

III

Nikitha S Shetty

II A

 

Discus Throw ��� ����������������������� �����Boys

Prize

Name

Class

I

Joel S

II B

II

Sandeep Kumar D

II B

III

Srinidhi S

II B

 

Discus Throw ��� ����������������������� ���Girls

Prize

Name

Class

I

Pooja K

II C

II

Monicashree M

II B

III

Ramya H

II D

 

Javelin Throw �� ����������������������������������� Boys

Prize

Name

Class

I

Dilip R

I A

II

Patel Hiren S

I D

III

Satish U

I B

 

Javelin Throw �� ����������������������� ���������Girls

Prize

Name

Class

I

Monicashree M

II B

II

Ramya H

II D

III

Kusuma G S

II D

 

High Jump �������� ����������������������������������� Boys

Prize

Name

Class

I

Akash M Chavan

II B

II

Kushal Naik K N

I A

III

Monish Gowda G

I E

 

High Jump �������� ����������������������������������� Girls

Prize

Name

Class

I

Ramya H

II D

II

Priyanka

I E

III

Monisha C

I E

 

Long Jump ��������������������������� ��������Boys

Prize

Name

Class

I

Jayanth P

II D

II

Kushal Naik K N

I A

III

Sathyaraj Joshi V

II C

 

Long Jump���������������������������� ����� Girls

Prize

Name

Class

I

Monisha C

I E

II

Monisha A S

I E

III

Kusuma G S

II D

 

Relay : 4 x 100 �������������������� ��������Boys

Prize

Name

Class

I

Sathyaraj Joshi V , Abhay Patel ,
Pranav S , Adithya N Rao

II C

II

Keerthan Raj N G , Madhu B L ,
Prashadh J , Jayanth P

II D

III

Sandeep Kumar D , R Tilak ,
P G Thanish , Abhijith Shetty P

II B

 

Relay : 4 x 100 �������������������� ��������Girls

Prize

Name

Class

I

Shreeja V , Ramya H ,
Kusuma G S , Manasa V

II D

II

Monisha C , Monisha A S ,
Maithry R , Anusha

I E

III

Manju D , Aishwarya S ,
Sneha M , Ramyashree R

II A

Individual Championship :
Boys � Sathyaraj Joshi V ( II C )
Girls � Monisha C ( I E )

Overall Championship :
Boys � II B
Girls � I E
Combined Overall Championship : II B


South Indian open Yogasana championship


SGS International Yoga Foundation conducted 11th South Indian open Yogasana championship on 23rd & 24th of August 2014 at Nisarga Vidyavahini School , Nelagadaranahalli , Bangalore . Sanjana R of I A bagged the third place among national & international participants .



Table Tennis Tournament


Department of Pre University Education, Bangalore North conducted district level Table Tennis tournament on 26th August 2014 at Carmel PU College . Tournament was inaugurated by Sri Roshan Menezes and Mrs. Sandhya Menezes. About 16 boys teams and 8 girls teams participated in the tournament.
prize winners :
Boys : I Prize � MES Main PU College
II Prize � St. Joseph�s PU College
Girls : I Prize � MES Main PU College
II Prize � CMR PU College






RENDEZVOUS 2014 WINNERS
Hooray!!! Congratulations and appreciation to all the prize winners for your outstanding and gorgeous performance
Sl.No. EVENTS PRIZE NAME OF THE STUDENTS
1 Book Cover Design I Trijwal  & Nihal Devang
2 Electrocharades  I Siri G V, Nandini Sridhar, Teerth  R Koradya
3 Unique Talent Consolation  Shreeja & Naveen K S
4 Poster Making III Tejas Gowda MS & Rahul S
5 Science Lecture II Aditya C
6 Make Your Dictionary III Spoorthi & Pooja Kurup
7 Gaming Battle III Arunkumar R
8 Fashion Walk II Adithya K,  Pratik V, Sumukha, Ashwini V C, Sonali, Sadaf, Adithya Rao, Teerth R, Anusha, Amisha, Sulthana, Vaishnavi.
9 Mad Ads II Trijwal, Pavan Gowda, Shreyas Kumar, Yogesh B, Amith K P, Pradeep C, Harsh Shah, Abhijith Shetty.
10 Bollywood Dance III Kushal Naik, Hitesh, Shreeja Reddy, Pooja, Abhijeet Sareen, Nikhil gowda, Monica, Chandana



TAEKWONDO Championship 2014


Manjunath V.V. of I D has been selected for 32nd State Junior and Senior Kyorugi, TAEKWONDO championship 2014 held at R.N. Shetty Stadium Dharwad.
He has won GOLD MEDAL in SPARING and has been selected for National Camp for one month in Delhi and National Camp level competition in Shimla.



Prize List of MALHAR 2014

Congratulations to the prize winner. II years Students bagged the over all trophy.

Event I II III
Pick &Speak Leena Solanki(IID) Pradeep(IE) Abhijeeth Sareen(IIC)
Chitra Prabandha Monisha.G(IID) Harshitha.P(IA) Kusuma.G.S(IID)
� English News Reading Sanjana Hegde(IIA) AnaPriscila(IA) Kruthika Konnur(IIC)� Consolation = Spoorthi Sathish(IID)
Brain Storming Nandini Sridhar& Teerth R. Koradiya(IIC) Ritu.P & Sushma.C(IC) Pradeep.C.Gowda & Abhijith P(IIB)
Dumb Charades Nandini Sridhar& Teerth R. Koradiya, Pooja.K(IIC) P.G.Thanish, Varun.G & Shivadhanush.M(IIB) Suman.A, Nidhi.H.Chavda& Chaya.L.Kataria(IID)
Bhagavath Geetha������ Recitation Nandini Sridhar(IIC) Noopura(IC) Mithun.R (IIC)
Digital Art Trijwal (IIB) & Adithya Kumar(IIC) Nihal Devang.P& Parithosh.M.R(IE) Sajan.D.Pai & Sarvan Kumar(IC)
Painting K.Bharath Kumar(IID) Chandana.R(IA) Shreya Balaji(IIA)
Pot Decoration Sanjana Hegde(IIA) Shakthi Priya(IIB) Harsha Kankari(ID)
Jewellery Making Soujanya.P.V& Chanchal.B(IC) Preetha.G & Sathya Preethi(ID) Jenifer.J & Kavya.S(IA)
Mehendi Designing Shreeja.V& Vidya.S.Reddy (IID) Sindhu.B.M & Architha.S. Patil(ID) Suman.A & Chaya.L Kataria(IID)
Rangoli Monica shree& Shakthi priya(IIB) Harshitha Rao & Trupthi(IIB) Ramya& Kusuma(IID),� Consolation = Sneha.M& Ramyashree(IIA)
Fireless Cooking Spoorthi.S& Paween Joseph(IID) Dion D Souza(IE) & Madhumitha(ID) Chethan.S.Nadig & Dhruv K.Shah(ID)
Face paintaing Darshan & Anmol(IC) Sumuka & Arjun(IIC)  
Collage Shwetha & Shreya(IIC) Rashmi.S & Riya(IIC) Adithya raj& Kusuma.S(IIC)
Best out of waste Sangeetha & Jeevitha.R(IE) Pruthvish.B.K & Akash.M. Chavan(IIB) Teerth.R.Koradiya& Karthik Bhardwaj(IIC)
Duet Dance Shreeja v & Ramya(IID) Pooja.K & Sahana Hegde(IIC) Vaibhavi.V & Lavanya.O(IB)
Unique Talent Naveen.K.S(IID) Roshini(IA) Abhilash.J.Kale(IE)� Consolation: Vaibhavi & Pooja(IB &IIC)
Mad Ads Prathik,Trijwal,Pavan Gowda,Shreyas,Abhijith,Amith.K.P(II B) Yash BandarI, Vijay ,Madhu, Vinay. V , Shashank (II D)  
Hair Styling Amrutha(IID)
Manish(II D )
Hemalatha(IIA)
Mamata(II A)
Bharath(IID)
Paween Joseph(IID)
Battle of Bands Aditya Kumar(IIC)
Amith.K.P(IIB)
Aditya.C(IIA)
Sumukha.G.S(IIC)
Nihal Devang.P(IE)
Dion Dsouza(IE)
Priyanka(I E)
Chandana(IA)
Monish Gowda(IE)
 
Personality Naveen. K.S(IID) Spoorthi Satish(IID) Roshini(IA)
Photography Charanjith(IE) Harsh(IID) Teerth.R.Koradiya(IIC)

Malhar Prize Winners



I PUC ANNUAL EXAMINATION  2013- 2014


CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL HIGHEST SCORERS (Subjectwise)

SUBJECT
I - A
I - B
I - C
I - D
English
Sharnya Manohar
Kavya.M.S (93)
Siri.G.V
(90)
Sahana Hegde
(90)
Sowmya.P
(90)
Kannada
Hemalatha.J
Madhura  (96)
Ravi Kumar
(94)
-
Monisha.G
(93)
Hindi
-
-
Amulya Muralidhar  (86)
Leena Solanki (93)
Sanskrit
-
-
Rashmi.R   (96)
Vidhya Reddy  (67)
Physics
Aditya.C (98)
Siri.G.V (99)
Sahana Hegde  (99)
-
Chemistry
Aditya.C (98)
Siri.G.V (94)
Sahana Hegde  (94)
-
Maths
Nikitha .S.Shetty (100)
Siri.G.V (98)
Pratik P Vamja   (97)
-
Biology
Aditya.C (96)
Nandini Sridhar  (96)
-
Computer Science
-
Pooja.A (93)
Sahana Hegde  (99)
-
Electronics
-
Siri.G.V (98)
Sagar .P (100)
-
Economics
-
-
-
Leena Solanki (98)
Business Studies
-
-
-
Leena Solanki  & Rakshitha.D.G (95)
Accountancy
-
-
-
Rakshitha.D.G (100)
Statistics
-
-
-
Leena Solanki  & Sowmya.P (100)



Annual Day Awards 2013 - 2014
Excellence awards


1. Jeevitha H (II A)
Excellence in Dance

2. Preetham B.K. (II D)
Excellence in Dance

3. Smitha. G. (II C)
Excellence in Music

4. Kiran H. R. (II B)
Excellence in Sports

5. Chaitra B. K. (II A)
Excellence in Sports

6. Pooja K. Jain (II D)
Excellence in Arts

7. Sai Prasanna (II B)
Excellence in Literature

8. Karthik R. (II A)
Principal's Award for Best Class Representative

9. Aravind Kumar (II A)
Principal's Award for good conduct

10. Nikitha Patel (II C)
Alexander Memorial Award for "The Most Talented"

11. Jithin P Mohan
Most Affable

12. Kruthika Y. S.(I C)
Most Committed

13. Aditya.C (I A)
Kengeri Subbarao Memorial Award for BEST STUDENT

14. Siri. G. V. (I B)
Rekha Rajesh Uchil Memorial Award for "Girl of Substance"

15. Amarnath B. R. (II B)